Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by GREELEY Horace

Title: essays designed to elucidate (x) remove

Author: greeley horace (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) ESSAYS DESIGNED TO ELUCIDATE THE SCIENCE OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
GREELEY, HORACE


Boston Fields Osgood 1870.. Good Internally. 1870. Hardcover. VERY GOOD internally spine creased and frayed. 7 X 5 inches original cloth hard covers. second edition. Binding is cloth. . ... more information

Offered by Chandler and Reed Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
$18.00 Price: $9.00
2) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy, while Serving to Explain and Defend the Policy of Protection to Home Industry, as a System of National Cooperation for the Elevation of Labor
Greeley, Horace

Boston : Fields, Osgood, & Co.. Hardcover. Rust cloth, blind stamped covers with minor to medium wear that is heaviest at edges; no jacket; brown end papers with minimal library markings, no pocket, otherwise interior clean and unmarked; rear hinge cracked at end papers; 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall; 384 pgs . Good. 1870. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) ESSAYS designed to elucidate the science of POLITICAL ECONOMY, while serving to explain and defend the policy of protection to home industry, as a system of national cooperation for the elevation of labor
Greeley, Horace

Boston, Fields, Osgood (1869). 1870 printing. Hardcover, "reading copy" condition: spine cloth quite worn, but internally sound & clean. . ... more information

Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: while Serving to Explain and Defend (Quantity available: 2)
Greeley, Horace

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1113708123 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $29.73
5) ESSAYS DESIGNED TO ELUCIDATE THE SCIENCE OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
Greeley, Horace

Boston: Fields, Osgood and Co., 1870. Overopened, inner hinges started. Rubbing to spine ends and corners. Stains to a few pages. Name in ink to first blank page and title page.. Hardcover. Very Good--. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: while Serving to Explain and Defend (Quantity available: 2)
Greeley, Horace

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 111370814X . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $30.44
7) Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy: While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry (Quantity available: 2)
Greeley, Horace

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0548488754 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $30.59
8) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
Greeley, Horace

BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 1113708123/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781113708120 / isbn: 1113708123 / a23365a88b10876n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $34.11
9) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend the Policy of Protection to Home Industry (Quantity available: 100)
Horace Greeley

Kessinger Publishing, 01-Sep-2007. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.82
10) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy
Greeley, Horace

Boston: Fields, Osgood, & Co.. VG. 1870. ex-lib; hinges starting; Good 1st Edition 1st Edition . ... more information

Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
Greeley, Horace

BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 111370814X/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781113708144 / isbn: 111370814X / a20307a88b10876n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.06
12) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
Greeley, Horace

BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 1113708166/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781113708168 / isbn: 1113708166 / a20308a88b10876n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $38.99
13) Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy: While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry (Quantity available: 2)
Greeley, Horace

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 0548552010 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $41.24
14) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
Greeley, Horace

BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 1113708182/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781113708182 / isbn: 1113708182 / a23368a88b10876n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $41.39
15) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
Greeley, Horace
No longer available
16) Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
Greeley, Horace
No longer available
17) Essays designed to elucidate the science of Political Economy
Greeley, Horace

Boston: Fields, Osgood & co, 1870. VG+ 16mo hardback , no dustjacket. First edition.. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy, While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry As A System ... Cooperation For The Elevation Of Labor (Quantity available: 3)
Horace Greeley

Willard Press, 2008-02-29. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $52.14
19) Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy, While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry As A System ... Cooperation For The Elevation Of Labor
Horace Greeley

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $52.95
20) Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy: While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry (Quantity available: 3)
Horace Greeley

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-09-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $59.64


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (15)
New (15)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: