We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
ESSAYS DESIGNED TO ELUCIDATE THE SCIENCE OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
|
|
|
Boston Fields Osgood 1870.. Good Internally. 1870. Hardcover. VERY GOOD internally spine creased and frayed. 7 X 5 inches original cloth hard covers. second edition. Binding is cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Chandler and Reed Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 2) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy, while Serving to Explain and Defend the Policy of Protection to Home Industry, as a System of National Cooperation for the Elevation of Labor
|
|
|
Boston : Fields, Osgood, & Co.. Hardcover. Rust cloth, blind stamped covers with minor to medium wear that is heaviest at edges; no jacket; brown end papers with minimal library markings, no pocket, otherwise interior clean and unmarked; rear hinge cracked at end papers; 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall; 384 pgs . Good. 1870. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
ESSAYS designed to elucidate the science of POLITICAL ECONOMY, while serving to explain and defend the policy of protection to home industry, as a system of national cooperation for the elevation of labor
|
|
|
Boston, Fields, Osgood (1869). 1870 printing. Hardcover, "reading copy" condition: spine cloth quite worn, but internally sound & clean. . ... more information
Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: while Serving to Explain and Defend (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1113708123 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.73
|
|
| 5) |
ESSAYS DESIGNED TO ELUCIDATE THE SCIENCE OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
|
|
|
Boston: Fields, Osgood and Co., 1870. Overopened, inner hinges started. Rubbing to spine ends and corners. Stains to a few pages. Name in ink to first blank page and title page.. Hardcover. Very Good--. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: while Serving to Explain and Defend (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 111370814X . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.44
|
|
| 7) |
Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy: While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0548488754 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.59
|
|
| 8) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
|
|
|
BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 1113708123/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781113708120 / isbn: 1113708123 / a23365a88b10876n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.11
|
|
| 9) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend the Policy of Protection to Home Industry (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 01-Sep-2007. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.82
|
|
| 10) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy
|
|
|
Boston: Fields, Osgood, & Co.. VG. 1870. ex-lib; hinges starting; Good 1st Edition 1st Edition . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
|
|
|
BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 111370814X/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781113708144 / isbn: 111370814X / a20307a88b10876n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.06
|
|
| 12) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
|
|
|
BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 1113708166/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781113708168 / isbn: 1113708166 / a20308a88b10876n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.99
|
|
| 13) |
Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy: While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 0548552010 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.24
|
|
| 14) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
|
|
|
BiblioLife, September 01, 2009. 1113708182/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781113708182 / isbn: 1113708182 / a23368a88b10876n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.39
|
|
| 15) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
|
No longer available |
| 16) |
Essays Designed to Elucidate the Science of Political Economy: While Serving to Explain and Defend
|
No longer available |
| 17) |
Essays designed to elucidate the science of Political Economy
|
|
|
Boston: Fields, Osgood & co, 1870. VG+ 16mo hardback , no dustjacket. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy, While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry As A System ... Cooperation For The Elevation Of Labor (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Willard Press, 2008-02-29. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.14
|
|
| 19) |
Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy, While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry As A System ... Cooperation For The Elevation Of Labor
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.95
|
|
| 20) |
Essays Designed To Elucidate The Science Of Political Economy: While Serving To Explain And Defend The Policy Of Protection To Home Industry (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-09-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.64
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (15)
New (15)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
