We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Anchor. Used - Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 2) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Crown. Hardcover. 051756808X . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 1988 (Softback, some minor wear to cover edges, o/w good condition) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 4) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Anchor. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 5) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1989. Good, paperback, writing on title page, black and white photos.. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
An Empire of Their Own
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
NY: Anchor Books, 1988. 502pp, some shelfwear.. Paper Back. VG. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Crown. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.72
|
|
| 8) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Random House Childrens Books. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1989. 502pp including bibliography and index Two photo sections. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
AN EMPIRE OF THEIR OWN: HOW THE JEWS INVENTED HOLLYWOOD
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Crown, 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very small closed tear at bottom edge of back cover. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. Not price clipped.. ISBN: 0-517-56808-X. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1988. wrinkle in spine due to weight of book, else very good with near very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-517-56808-x. First Printing. MOTION PICTURES HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information
Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Anchor, 1989-09-08. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.74
|
|
| 13) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Anchor, 08-Aug-1989. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20091222034257H ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 14) |
Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Crown Publishers, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 15) |
AN EMPIRE OF THEIR OWN: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Books. Very Good+. 1989. 1st Anchor Books Edition. Paperback. Rubbing to the covers at the edges and corners. Rubbing to the spine at the head, foot and joints. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 502 pages . ... more information
Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. 051756808X A2173. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Dust jacket : spine color moderately faded (lettering still strong) slight soling to lower part of rear panel. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 502pp. . Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
New York: Crown Publishers, 1988 vi, 502 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. "Winner of the Los Angeles Times Book Award for history, this 'wonderful history of the golden age of the movie moguls' (Chicago Tribune ) is a provocative, original, and richly entertaining group biography of the Jewish immigrants who were the moving forces behind ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Crown, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Good. 1988 4th Printing Crown Publishers (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint/mild edge wear w/no tears + coupla tiny chips + 1 miniscule nick; price unclipped; spine strong, shows some wear, ever-so-slightly cocked; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 502 pages + 32 informational pgs; b+w photographs; introduction; 2 parts/10 chapters; epilogue; footnotes; note on sources; bibliography; index; author biography w/b+w photo; wrap-around color cover ... more information
Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0385265573 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.88
|
|
| 20) |
An Empire of Their Own: How the Jews Invented Hollywood (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
It might seem an ironic fact that Hollywood, which churned out the dreams and fantasies that helped shape mainstream American... read more
Anchor, 08-Aug-1989. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M20091223020709R ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (7)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

