We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Gaige Crosby:
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Footlights and highlights
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc. Used - Good. Dutton, 1948. NO JACKET ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.54
|
|
| 2) |
Footlights and highlights
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good+ Hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.54
|
|
| 3) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1948. Lettering on spine fading. Princeton Library stamp on inner cover. No other library marks.. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
N Y: E. P. Dutton, 1948. 320 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped and torn, DJ edges and spine sunned, Price clipped, Covers have light shelfwear, Edges dust soiled, Internally Clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
FOOTLIGHTS AND HIGHLIGHTS
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co.. Good+. 1948. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Covers slightly worn, else VG. Solid, clean ; Black cloth covers, gold lettering, illustration; 8vo; 320 pages; Briscoe 1594; by a Broadway producer . ... more information
Offered by American Worlds Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co, 1948. hardback. very good condition (pen name) in a worn dust jacket with a faded spine. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
FOOTLIGHTS AND HIGHLIGHTS
|
|
|
New York: E. p. Dutton and Company, 1948. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a black cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. There is some page soil and the cover is worn. An autobiography of an author in New York. 320 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition ex lib.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 8) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
Dutton, NY, , 1948. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,chip at head of spine,DJ spine faded, in mylar,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. 1948. First. First edition. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, corners bumped, pages lightly browned, cover lightly worn. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
FOOTLIGHTS AND HIGHLIGHTS
|
|
|
Dutton, 1948. Corners bumped else fine in def. d/w, pp. 320. Theatre in America. Keywords: theatre America... more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Western Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.36)
|
|
| 11) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
good, ex-lib., fair E. P. Dutton New York 1948 First 22 cm, 320, library bookplate inside front board (only library marking) The author was a theatrical producer and publisher. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton & Co.. Hardcover. #13802. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight wear at edges of covers. Dust jacket : spine color completely faded to white, moderate soiling to rear panel, slight chipping at top of spine, 1/2 inch tear on top edge of rear panel near flap. 15.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 320pp. . Good. 1948. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Footlights and highlights
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. B00005VY29 Excellent condition, hardcover 1948 FIRST EDITON, no marks, great cover, no dust jacket, readit . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.88
|
|
| 14) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1948. First Edition. Very good plus lightly used copy with some minor edge wear in a very good dust jacket with some fading to the spine and bottom edge of the front panel, a bit of dust soiling, and a few shallow chips. The engaging autobiography of one of BroadwayÕs most famous producers, Crosby Gaige (1882Ð1949), also known as a book collector and small press publisher. His work in the theatre became a serious endeavor for him after he joined forces with actor, playwright, a... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1948 Cloth corners bumped, a little light wear at edges, internally fine; front panel of dj quite nice, but spine is almost half lacking, corners are chipped, and back panel scraped. Clipped. Good only.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Contact Editions (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 16) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1948. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author, noted Broadway producer, book collector, and small press publisher, Crosby Gaige. Inscribed in the year of publication: ÒChristmas Greetings to Martel and Erwin from Cecilia and Crosby Gaige. Dec. Ô48.Ó Very good plus lightly used copy with some minor edge wear and a hint of rubbing to the lettering at the foot of the spine in a very good dust jacket with some fading to the spine and bottom edge of the front pane... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 17) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1948. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author, noted Broadway producer, book collector, and small press publisher, Crosby Gaige. Inscribed: ÒFor a friend of Betty Crocker, Crosby Gaige.Ó Very good plus lightly used copy with some minor edge wear and a trifle of a bump to the top of the front board in a very good dust jacket with some fading to the spine and bottom edge of the front panel, a bit of dust soiling, and a few tiny chips. The engaging autobiography of on... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 18) |
Footlights and Highlights
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1948. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author, noted Broadway producer, book collector, and small press publisher, Crosby Gaige. Inscribed to New York newspaper columnist, Leonard Lyon: ÒTo Leonard Lyon from Crosby Gaige.Ó Very good plus lightly used copy with some minor edge wear and a bit of fraying to the cloth at the top edge of the spine in a very good dust jacket with some fading to the spine and bottom edge of the front panel, a bit of dust soiling, and a fe... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
