Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gaines Thomas

Title: vitalic breathing (x) remove

Author: gaines thomas (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Vitalic Breathing: The Miracle Air Discovery
Gaines, Thomas

Concord Press, 1947 Octavo, 215pp, illustrated with drawings. Mottled gray hardcover, rippled up to title page else a good reading copy, partial dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Vitalic Breathing The Miracle Air Discovery
Gaines, Thomas

West Los Angeles: Concord Press. Soft Cover. PB. G+; 11th edition Revised and Improved; spiral binding; some underlining . Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Vitalic breathing,: The miracle air discovery
Thomas Robert Gaines

Concord Press, 1958. PLASTIC COMB,SOFTCOVER. Good. ISBN B0007ESTB6,PLASTIC COMB BINDING,A FEW NOTES OR SIDE PAGE BORDER MARKS,215 WHITE PAGES,MILD WEAR ... more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.39
4) Vitalic Breathing - The Miracle Air Discovery
Thomas Gaines

Health Research, 1978. Spiral-bound. Good. Text clean, binding good.We process quickly and carefully. ... more information

Offered by Epilogue Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
5) Vitalic Breathing: The Miracle Air Discovery
Gaines, Thomas

Hollywood: Concord Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. CL. Hardcover. Good/ Good with mylar over DJ. Many dogears and drink stain to top part of outside edges that penetrates in places. Pages are fairly foxed and their is underlining in many places. Otherwise crisp and tight. DJ is brown on tan showing winged feet. Heavy chipping at ends of spine and outside edge of front panel. However, basically blemish free besides sunned spine. 212 pp Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processe... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Vitalic Breathing, the Miracle Air Discovery
Gaines, Thomas Robert

Hollywood, Calif.: Concord Press, 1947. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good in very good dust jacket. 215 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. New, enlarged ed. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Vitalic Breathing
Gaines, Thomas

Concord Press, 1947 Cloth soiled, knicks to front edge or rear board. Text clean. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Vitalic Breathing: The Miracle Air Discovery
GAINES, Thomas

CA: Concord. 1947. Very good hardcover. 6th edition. Shelf rubbing. Corners bent. Edges of spine bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Vitalic Breathing: The Miracle Air Discovery
Gaines, Thomas

Los Angeles: Concord Press. 1947. Hardcover. VG without dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Vitalic Breathing FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaines, Robert Thomas

Thomas Robert Gaines, new york, 1921. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good, 4th edition(1924). Complete book with solid binding. Clean pages with lite tanning. Small tears both spine ends. Dark boards with corner bumps. Letters on front show fading. Pages 81 to 96 improperly trimmed by printer. Fabulous, vintage drawings! some pencils front fly. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
11) Vitalic Breathing: the Miracle Air Discovery Subdues Fatigue, Builds Mighty Lungs, Prevents Air Sickness, Improves Health, Renews Youth, Arms You Against Nervousness
Gaines, Thomas

Concord Press. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. Bookstore stamp inside. ; DJ smudged and torn on corners; 215 pp; presents "breathing discoveries for preventing fatigue, overcoming constipation, improving eyesight, restoring lost youth, correcting respiratory diseaes, banishing colds and building mighty lungs." ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
12) Vitalic Breathing
Gaines, Thomas

West Los Angeles, CA: Concord Press, 1958 The book has some pen markings on the first page. . Eleventh Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) Vitalic Breathing FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thomas Gaines

Concord. Good/No Jacket. 1947. Hard Cover. Tight, unmarked, aged pages. No dj. Boards rubbed, bumped, lightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Vitalic Breathing: The Miracle Air Discovery
Gaines, Thomas Robert

The Reilly & Lee Co.. Good+. 1921. Hardcover. Bookstore stamp inside. ; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 215 pp. Presents "breathing discoveries for preventing fatigue, overcoming constipation, improving eyesight, restoring lost youth, correcting respiratory diseaes, banishing colds and building mighty lungs." ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) Vitalic Breathing - the Miracle of Air Discovery
Thomas Gaines

Concord Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.24
16) VITALIC BREATHING
Gaines, Thomas

NY 1924 Gaines. Author described as Official Breathing Instructor New York City Police Training School. 12mo., 235pp., line drawings, black cloth. Owner signed. VG, no DJ. ... more information

Offered by Xerxesbooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) VITALIC BREATHING,The MIRACLE AIR DISCOVERY
GAINES,Thomas (signed by author)

LA,ca: Concord Press pub. Medicine . VERY GOOD Condition in VG DJ. 1958. 11th edition. revised,improv. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 215pg Much on power of breath. diet, posture, right living. Indexed. ..Spiral Bound With Dust Jacket.. Subdues fatigue, builds mighty lungs, pevents air sickness, improves health, renews youth, arms ytou against nervousness.' Author described as 'Official breathing instructor New York City Police Training School.' . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Vitalic Breathing
Gaines, Thomas Robert

Vitalic Breathing
ChicagoThe Reilly & Lee Co.. Navy blue cloth with gilt titles, (those on spine dullish), 12mo.,235pp. Frontispiece portrait of the author then - and another "before" photo following page 187. Line drawing illustrations throughout. V.Good+. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) Vitalic Breathing the Miracle Air Discovery
Thomas Gaines

Los Angeles, Cal: Concord Press, 1958. Nice condition with cover illustration, small rear top edge surface crease, just minor edge wear and owner name in black felt marker on plastic binding, otherwise very nice clean text pages. 215 pp. including index. About 8 x 5-1/2 with 215 pp.. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Eleventh Edition. Comb Binding. Very Good (+) Book/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Americana breath Control Alternative Health. ... more information

Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.03
20) Vitalic Breathing
Gaines, Thomas Robert

Unknown: Kessinger Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 076616702X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Kessinger Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.19


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: