cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gallagher Thomas

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: fire at sea x
Author: gallagher thomas x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Fire at Sea
Gallagher, Thomas

Rinehart, NY, , 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,mild edgewear to the dust jacket and there is a 1.25 inch tear at upper front spine edge,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Fire at sea;: The story of the Morro Castle
Thomas Michael Gallagher

Rinehart, 1959. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Good+. Hardcover with dustjacket. First printing. Dustjacket has edgewear; but is still bright. Text/pages are clean and unmarked. A solid collectible. ... more information

Offered by Fog City Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
3) Fire at Sea
Gallagher Thomas

Pan, 1962. vg+. 1st edition paperback, vg+, true illus ... more information

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.22)
4) Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 2003 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.38
5) Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Stock photo.
Lyons Press. Softcover. New- Brand New -. ISBN: 158574624X.... more information

Offered by Love For Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) Fire at Sea
Gallagher, Thomas

Rinehart & Co., Inc., 1959. Dustjacket has wear and tears at edges. world hist.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Torn. ... more information

Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
7) Fire at Sea:The Story of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Rinehart & co.. Hardcover. B000OH7BWY hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. previous owners name stamp on page ends . Good. 1/1/1959. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.34
8) Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 158574624X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
9) Fire At Sea - Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

NY: Rinehart & Co, 1939. Has DJ. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Fire at Sea: the Sory of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Berkley Books, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. Mysterious fact-crime award winner. Some foxing to pages. Includes photos of the actual event. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 2003 Content: "On a stormy night in September 1934, the Morro Castle was making its way through heavy seas en route from Havana to New York City. Shortly after 2 A.M., while most of the passengers slept, fire suddenly engulfed the luxury liner; within an hour, hundreds were dead or struggling desperately in the water. The fire's apparently inexplicable outbreak wasn't the only tragic occurrence that night aboard the Morro Castle. Hours earlier, Ship Cap... more information

Offered by Brilliancy Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.76
12) Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 158574624X Clean and tight without marks of any kind . New. ... more information

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
13) Fire At Sea
Gallagher, Thomas

Great Britain: Great Pan #G569, 1962. good ++ condition: photo available upon request. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Fire at Sea: The Mysterious Tragedy of the Morro Castle
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 158574624X Fine. Softbound . Fine. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Fire at Sea The Story of the Morro Castle
Gallagher Thomas

Frederick Muller, 1959. 280pp, illus, photos, the mystery of the tragic loss of the Morro Castle solved. Jacket has sellotape repairs and some small pieces missing, scribble on rear blank endpaper. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Anchor Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
16) Fire at Sea:The Story of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

Rinehart & co. ?printing,1959. Good/- hard cover. 12mo,boards,280pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,soiling,rubbing,cover. ghosts of labels back end pages and owner info front end page. yellowish marker lines edges. clean and tight text. maritime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
17) Fire at Sea: the Story of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas Michael

Very good Hardcover very good condition gs66.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by pinkpoodle1 books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
18) Fire at Sea
GALLAGHER, Thomas

NY: Rinehart. 1959. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. First edition. Outer edges of pages browned, dustwrapper spine browned. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) FIRE AT SEA: THE STORY OF THE MORRO CASTLE
Gallagher, Thomas

New York, NY: Rinehart & company Inc, 1959. slightly cracked spine, browning pages with some soiling, shelf and corner wear, light wear to mylar protected DJ, loose binding, usual library markings. Unknown. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
20) Fire at Sea: The Story of the Morro Castle
Gallagher, Thomas

New York: Rinehart and Company, 1959 Edition not stated. Story of the tragedy of the Morro Castle ship which suffered a fire and the mysterious loss of her captain. Dust jacket has light wear except at the top of the spine which is creased. Book covers are quite good and there are no interior marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: