Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gallico Paul

Title: the abandoned (x) remove

Author: gallico paul (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Abandoned (Jennie)
Paul (Joseph, Michael) Gallico

Unknown: Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380008351 A good reading copy only. 1972 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.56
2) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

AVON Books, 1972 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, discolouration to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.06
3) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

AVON Books, 1972 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Some light discoloration.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
4) The Abandoned (Jennie)
Paul (Joseph, Michael) Gallico

Avon. Paperback. 0380008351 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) ABANDONED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gallico, Paul

Avon. Very Good. 1972. First Printing. Paperback. A very nice copy of the first paperback printing of this delightful story. Faint trace of soil, one light spine crease, tight and unworn. ; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) THE ABANDONED
Gallico, Paul

NY:: Avon Books. 1972. Reprint... Binding is Soft cover.. Very Good. Card covers, 256pp. 4th printing this editon. A boy is transformed into a cat in one of the most beloved cat books ever written. Clean, tight, sound copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Lazy River Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
7) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

Avon W311. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Avon printing January 1972. Prveious owner name blacked out on first page. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
8) Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

Abandoned
Stock photo.
A boy named Peter is magically transformed into a stray cat, and sets off on an adventurous journey with a new friend--Jennie... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intl Polygonics Ltd, 1995, 1995. Trade paperback in very good + condition. Name inside.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Briggsbooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.52
9) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

A boy named Peter is magically transformed into a stray cat, and sets off on an adventurous journey with a new friend--Jennie... read more

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380310139 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.34
10) The Abandoned [W311]
Paul Gallico

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with stains and creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
11) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics, Ltd, 1987 256 pages. Spine and covers uncreased. Some light cover edge rubbing. Binding is firm and pages are clean. A nice copy.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

New York: International Polygonics, Ltd., 1987. 256 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Previous owner name & date at top of front flyleaf. Small surface abrasion near top of back cover; edge wear with tiny nicks and crease along lower side. A young boy is mysteriously transformed into a cat. He meets up with another cat who teaches him how to be a cat and survive in the streets of London. . First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Always Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) The Abandoned
Paul Gallico

Alfred A. Knopf, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. VG/G. 1950 Alfred Knopf Hardcover with dust jacket. 1st edition. Book is in good condition. Multicolored boards have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with softened ends. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge and corner wear including some small nicks/chips. Jacket has a 2" attached chip at the rear top edge. Un-clipped jacket has some age tone and sun fade at the spine. Front endpaper has a small piece of an old bookplate attached. P... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
14) The Abandoned or The Story of Jennie (Cat Story)
Paul Gallico

The Abandoned or The Story of Jennie. Great cat story. 14th printing, 1977. Tight hardcover, colorful dustjacket, mylar cover. Solid ex-library, usual markings. Original price of $8.95 pub. inside dj. Dj taped to boards. Tight spine. Dj intact, mylar cover has a little wrinkling a little wear, dj intact with a little smudging, a little wear, dj and mylar cover in pretty good shape overall, a little soiling but dj looks pretty good overall, no major tears. Boards intact, have aged tape and tape marks top an... more information

Offered by Wind Chime Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) The Abandoned (Jennie) (Quantity available: 3)
Paul (Joseph, Michael) Gallico

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380008351 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $42.70
16) Abandoned The-8 1/2x5 1/2 Size-A Love Story For Cats Cat Lovers And Other Intelligent Creatures-Published In England Under The Title Jennie
Gallico Paul

IPL Books. Copyright 1950-78 IPL Books Edition 2nd Print 4/91 Good Cond-Cover & Spine Worn ... more information

Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $43.75
17) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

New York: International Polygonics, lTD, 1987 First IPL Printing June 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In VG+ condition; no creases or marks; binding tight, pages clean and bright. Very light edge wear to top of wraps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Colton Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $43.95
18) The Abandoned (Quantity available: 3)
Gallico, Paul

A boy named Peter is magically transformed into a stray cat, and sets off on an adventurous journey with a new friend--Jennie... read more

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380310139 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.34
19) Abandoned
Paul Gallico

Alfred A. Knopf. Collectible - Good. 1966, 9th printing, blue, beige and orange hardcovers are edgeworn, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and has small tears and chips. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) The Abandoned FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gallico, Paul

New York: Knopf. Near Fine/No dust Jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. 307pgs. Blue boards with yellow band patterns. Corners square, whitening at corner tips and spne extremities, otherwise an unmarked, fine copy of this classic novel. . ... more information

Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (40)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: