We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1946. Mass Market Paperback. cover wear w/spine creases. ... more information
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 2) |
The d.a. draws a cricle
|
|
|
New York: Tower Books, 1947. 315p. clean, green boards. ... more information
Offered by B's (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
The D. A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1948 #334. Spine creased, some edgewear, price sticker onn front cover, small tear at bottom right of spine, 1/4" white scrape in middle of front cover.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1961. Cover rubbed & tanned, some spine curl; pages tanned a sound, tight copy. 115g.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.18)
|
|
| 5) |
The D.A. Draws A Circle
|
|
|
Montreal: Pocket Books, 1946 Pocket 334; 2nd paperback printing; Condition: Very Good : Book has very light edge nicks, light wrinkling on spine with light nicks at ends, bottom corner crease at back cover, mild tanning. Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 6) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Pocket 334 [334] 1946, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 7) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
New York.: Pocket Books 334. Good vintage paperback reading copy. 1946. 1st printing. PB. ... more information
Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
The D. A. Draws a Circle - Penguin Books No 1620
|
|
|
Penguin. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback very good condition no isbn.The DA patiently cuts a path through the undergrowth of lies and treachery right into the court-room where he is face to face with the notorious criminal defence lawyer A.B. Carr. . Classics . ... more information
Offered by beck valley books (Cleveland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.96)
|
|
| 9) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1946 Very Good. Pages discolored due to age. 216 pages.. First Pocket Book Edition.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth R. Press, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE D.A. DRAWS A CIRCLE Doug Selby
|
|
|
POCKET; 334; 39d; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy . with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. . May have light soiling. **Vintage**. 1946. Paperback. 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 11) |
D.A. Draws a Circle, the
|
|
|
Pocket, 1956 2334, 216 browning pages, yellow pictorial cover with white & black ltrs, red printers ink on edges, corners/head-heel of spine/ & edges chipped/ torn/ & creased, hinge broken at inside front cover. Doug Selby mystery. . 7th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Pocket 2334 [2334] 1957, 8th printing., 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.58
|
|
| 13) |
The D. A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Harmondswoth: Penguin, 1961. illustrated card, light rubbing, spine creased., used paperback . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Acceptable/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.77)
|
|
| 14) |
The D. A. Draws A Circle
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1943 Brown hardback with black print on spine and black stripes on front. Bumping to edges and corners of boards. Pages tight and clean but yellowing. 315 pages. Very faint musty smell. DJ missing 2 1/2" of lower spine area; small piece missing at top of spine; other small tears; wrinkling. Published November 1943. . Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Cardinal, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear, a corner crease on the front cover and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The D.A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1620. Good/Not Issued. 1961. 1st Thus. Paperback. GOOD PAGES WORN AND NICKED HEAD OF SPINE 1st Penguin 1961 . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.09)
|
|
| 17) |
The D. A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
New York: The American Mercury (1939).. Reprint. Paper covers. Mercury Mystery No. 56. 126 pages. Moderate wear, pages yellowing.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MagicCarpetBooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 18) |
THE D.A. DRAWS A CIRCLE Doug Selby
|
|
|
CARDINAL; C-346; 39c; Near Fine; A book in Near Fine condition is close to . Fine but may have a few minor problems. **Vintage**. 1959. Paperback. 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 19) |
The D. A. Draws a Circle
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1950. slope to spine. Reprinted. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $6.00
($5.77)
|
|
| 20) |
D.A. Draws A Circle, The
|
|
|
Pocket, 1946. Paperback. Very Good. pocket 334-some water damage waving to back pages ... more information
Offered by I Love a Mystery (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


