We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
D. A. Cooks His Goose, The
|
|
|
Blakiston Company, 1942. Hardcover. FAIR/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover 1942 Spine beginning to crack and peel. Binding itself is tight. ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
The D. A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
N . Y.: Pocket, 1956. Cover Price. .25------#2561----Pencil scribbles-------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 7th. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose by Erle Stanley Gardner by Erle Stanley Gardner
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. The book has a slant, some edgewear, and the pages are browned from age. The covers are also soiled. The ffep is missing and the hinges are a little loose. This is a mystery based upon a hit and run accident. . Fair. 1942. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 4) |
the D.A. cooks a goose
|
|
|
NYC: Pocket Books , 1969. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair /No jacket. Stated first printing [thus]. Full bibliography to date on the copyright page. Smaller format paperback. Pages toned, several loose. Shelf slant. Corners bumped, edges rubbed. Free mylar sleeve. ... more information
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 5) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
New York.: Pocket Books 561. Good vintage paperback. 1948. 1st printing. PB. Cover art by Barye Phillips. ... more information
Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
THE D.A. COOKS A GOOSE
|
|
|
CARDINAL C-345 (1959) 2ND., 1959. CARDINAL C-345 (1959) 2ND, 1959 VG- VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACKDAMPSTAIN TO FEP SPINE WEAR.. ... more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
The D. A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
Cardinal C-345 / Pocket , 1959 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1946. A Perry Mason mystery. Dust jacket is sunned on spine and edgeworn, with many small edge tears and chips. Contents tanned, as usual.. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Fair. Octavo. Name ffep. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The D.A. Cooks A Goose
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1942 The outside cover is water stained and slightly molded. The spine is faded and the cover shows shelf wear. The pages have some stamps of a previous owner. The binding is beginning to loosen, but all the pages are present. The text is clean. 249 pages.. Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE D.A. COOKS A GOOSE [Doug Selby]
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1959. Cardinal edition C-345, 1st printing. Nice vintage cover art of blonde disrobing by Abbett. A very good copy . No stamps or marks. bright glossy wraps with some edge rubbing. Light creasing on spine & a crease across bottom corner. Clean, tight text block. paper age toned. => the deaths seemed connected. and the guilt seemed clear. But the suspects were clients of Inez, the D.A's ex-girl friend. When Doug Selby didn't make an arrest-....... Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. ... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
London: Morley Baker, 1969 Dust jacket is tatty particularly around the edges, the cover itself has bumps to the spine top and bottom and to the corners, slight pulling to the spine on some of the pages, good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by C&C Bookstore (Northamptonshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.60)
|
|
| 12) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1956 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed, spine is gently creased, pages are toning, overall a well-preserved used first Pocket Books edition! 185 unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "A car smashup! A hidden fortune! An abandoned baby! A dead miser! A forged will.....with plenty of relatives hungry for money! These are just some of the surprises that D.A. Doug Selby runs up against when he begins to solve the brutal murder of a beautiful he... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 13) |
The D.a. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1959. Very light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
The D. A. Cooks A Goose
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company, 1946 Pages are yellowed.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Bayco Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
D.A. COOKS A GOOSE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Triangle Books 1946 "Triangle Books Edition", brown cloth; Hardcover, pages toned, nice solid copy, near VERY GOOD . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
Pocket Books. No ISBN. Fair. Paperback 0 ... more information
Offered by Dede's Place (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The D. a. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
Triangle books, the Blakiston company, 1969. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket. Cover / edge wear, brown spot a front(size of a dime)Blue star stamped on inside cover, pages are tan due to that type of paper used, one page was bent over at one time with a tiny slit. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. ... more information
Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The D. A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Pocket, 1959, 1959. Cover Price .35 cents---------Number C345------------The cover has light wear with some tiny creases.....Light yellowing to the pages.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... 1st. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE D.A. COOKS A GOOSE
|
|
|
New York: Blakiston. G. 1942. Hardbound. paper a little tanned . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose
|
|
|
Philadelphia Blakiston Company 1946.. /Fair. 1946. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Good hardback in Fair dustjacket.; 5 x 8"; 249 pgs; An expertly crafted mystery; DJ is tattered and torn; previous owner signature; browning to pages;. Reprint ed. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

