Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Garrard Lewis

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: wah-to-yah and the taos (x) remove

Author: garrard lewis (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) "Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail (Or Prairie Travel and Scalp Dances, with a Look At Los Rancheros from Muleback and the Rocky Mountain Campfire, the Western Frontier Library) "
Lewis H. Garrard

University Of Oklahoma Press. Good. 1974. Paperback. "Edges of cover rubbed, especially at spine ends. Small ink mark on front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Wah-to-yah & the Taos Trail. Introduction by Carl I. Wheat and illustrations from blocks designed and cut by Mallette Dean
Garrard, Lewis H

Palo Alto CA: America West, 1968. reprint adapted from Grabhorn editi. 9 3/4 x 6 7/8", 289 pp. Excellent in illustrated dj. ... more information

Offered by Taurus Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Wah-To-yah and the Taos Trail
Lewis h Garrard

University of Oklahoma Press, 1974. Shelf wear on the front cover with scuff marks along the spine.. Prairie trail and scalp dances, with a look at Los Rancheros from Muleback and the rocky mountain campfire. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Rainbow Bear Books & Misc. (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.17
4) Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Garrard, Lewis

Norman, OK: University Of Oklahoma Press. Good with no dust jacket; Light edgewear and soiling on end pages. . No inside marks.. 1978. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Broadhead's Book Emporium (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis H

Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail
Stock photo.
University of Oklahoma Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. University of Oklahoma, 1987, Trade Paperback Edition. Very Good condition (crease on cover and spine; underlining in text). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
6) Wah-to yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis H / intro by A B Guthrie Jr

Norman. OK: University of Oklahoma, 1955. Hardcover, with DJ (now in archival sleeve.) Light shelfwear bumping at spine tips & front cover top edge by spine; former owner's sig & place on flyleaf, two chapter listings on Contents page ticked off, otherwise book interior fine. DJ has light edgewear, light rubbing at folds + small rubbed spot on spine panel. Volume five in the Western Frontier Library. Orig pub in 1850, this edition w/new introduction. "In the bright morning of his yout... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Wah-to-yah and the Taos Trail
Lewis H. Garrard

University of Oklahoma Press, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Dj shows some wear and fading.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Wah-to-yah & the Taos trail: Prairie travel and scalp dances, with a look at los rancheros from muleback and the Rocky mountain campfire
Lewis Hector Garrard; Introduction-A.B. Gutherie Jr

Wah-to-yah & the Taos trail: Prairie travel and scalp dances, with a look at los rancheros from muleback and the Rocky mountain campfire
University of Oklahoma Press, 1979-03. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) WAH-TO-YAH and the Taos Trail or Prairie Travel and Scalp Dance, etc
Garrard, Lewis H

OU, Norman, 1955, 1955. First Thus. Hardcover. 1st printing of the Western Frontier Library Edition. Hardbound. 298pp. New Introduction by A. B. Guthrie, Jr.. Subtitle continues, "... with a look at Los Rancheros from muleback and the Rocky Mountain campfire." Owner's signature/place/date on ffep. 1/8" rust or bug spot on endpapers. Vg in edgeworn & soiled dj.Book. ... more information

Offered by Gene W. Baade Books on the West (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
10) Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail
Lewis H. Garrard

University Of Oklahoma Press. Good. 1979. Paperback. "Brief highlighting within first few pages. Blue smudges to foredge. Cover sunned, heavily rubbed and worn. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Wah-To-yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis H

U of Oklahoma. Good. 1955. Good. Some edge wear. Top edge foxed. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) . ... more information

Offered by Moe's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Wah-to-yah and the Taos Trail, or Prairie Travel and Scalp Dances, with a Look at Los Rancheros from Muleback and the Rocky Mountain Campfire
Garrard, Lewis H

Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1966 Jacket price clipped. Part of "The Western Frontier Library".. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) WAH-TO-YAH AND THE TAOS TRAIL Or Prairie Travel and Scalp Dances, with a Look At Los Ranchers from Muleback and the Rocky Mountain Campfire
Garrard, Lewis H. (Intro. by A. B. Guthrie, Jr. )

Norman, OK: University Of Oklahoma Press. VG/VG-. 1966. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. Spine faintly cocked. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed, sunned, and edgeworn, front flap priceclipped. ; The Western Frontier Library; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 298 pages; West kvk blue/white histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Wah-to-Yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis H. Introduction By A. B. Guthrie, Jr

Norman: University of OK, 1962. Reprint. HC, 8vo, 298 pp. Tight and unmarked, with some dustsoiling to page edges; rubbed and edgeworn jacket taped to interior of boards.. ... more information

Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
15) Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis

Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail
Stock photo.
OK: University of Oklahoma. Very Good. 1987. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0806110163 . University of Oklahoma Press 1979 4th prt trade paperback cond vg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 298 pages . ... more information

Offered by James H. Freiberg, Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) Wah-to-yah & the Taos Trail
Lewis Hector Garrard

University of Oklahoma Press, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding,Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) Wah-to-yah And The Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis Hector

Wah-to-yah And The Taos Trail
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. 0806110163 . Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Upper corner of front cover bumped. ; The Western Frontier Library; Vol. 5; 0.96 x 7.56 x 4.81 Inches; 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Wah-to-yah and The Taos Trail (or Prairie Travel and Scalp Dances, with a look at Los Rancheros from Muleback and the Rocky Mountain Campfire, The Western Frontier Library)
Lewis H. Garrard; Introduction-A. B. Guthrie Jr

University of Oklahoma Press, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% guarantee. Priority shipping available. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
19) Wah-To-Yah and the Taos Trail
Lewis H Garrard

amer west, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Wah-to-yah and the Taos Trail
Garrard, Lewis H

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1962. Third Printing. xvi, 298 pp. The book is VG; the dj (price-clipped) is VG. One of the great classics of literature on the West.. ... more information

Offered by Joesoldbooks (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (9)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (46)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: