Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Garth David

Title: gray canaan (x) remove

Author: garth david (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1947, 1947. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No Markings, No Tears. Regular Size. Owner inscription, water stain on cover.. ... more information

Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.05
2) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

Unknown: Putnam. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1947 Putnam Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1947. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
3) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. B0007E6JT0 1947 HC NO DJ . Good. ... more information

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Gray Canaan
David Garth

G.P. Putnam's Sons 1947 . Good. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
5) Gray Canaan
David Garth

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1947 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
6) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

New York: G.P. Putnams, 1947. CIVIL WAR--------Previous owners rubber stamp and signature on the first blank.....The hard cover has light shelf wear and has fade....The pages has light yellowing..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good in fair dust jacket. Tight, clean book with no marks or writing; fading at spine ends; intact DJ has heavy edgewear on spine, chips from spine ends, ; 8 x 6 inches; 280 p. , book club.; "A stirring novel of the Confederacy, " with lots of spies and a beautiful woman. . ... more information

Offered by Joy Matkowski (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Gray Canaan
David Garth

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1947. Hardcover. Good/yes. dj tornDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
9) GRAY CANAAN
Garth, David

Putnam's Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket 1947. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Green boards/gld lettering/illustrations. Minor board usage showing. Nice b/w paper paste-up of previous ownership on ffep. Text is clean/tight. ; 8vo; 280 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Gray Canaan
David Garth

Putnam, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good/no. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.44
11) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1947 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Clean tight pages red cloth with gold lettering and art work on front and spine.. ... more information

Offered by Kenneth R. Press, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. Good+/Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1947, green cloth w/d.j., 280pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.discolored, edge tips of bds. faded, bookplate inside front cover, text clean, d.j.: chipped, discolored, spine sunned) . Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) GRAY CANAAN
Garth, David

Putnam. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Boards sl sunned at edges. . Previous owner name inside.. 1947. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) Gray Canaan
David Garth

G P Putnam, 1947. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Hardcover 1947, DJ has cover/edge wear, very solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. ... more information

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

New York: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1947, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. dj has small tears on the edges; prev. owner's name on the ffep. book is clean otherwise and tight. boards are green. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Brier Island Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) GRAY CANAAN
Garth, David

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. VG/G. 1947. Hardcover. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn and torn but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. ; 8vo; Civil war . ... more information

Offered by Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) GRAY CANAAN A Stirring Novel of the Confederacy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Garth, David

New York NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn with small tears at edges . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Gray Canaan : A Novel of the Confederacy
Garth, David

New York: Putnam's, 1947. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback with Dustjacket. Very Good/Fair. Very good hardback in tattered dust jacket. Dj has one big chip (missing material), edgewear and rubbing; Red boards scaraped; Spine secure but lightly slanted. No marks, no writing, no highlighting, no remainder marks. A historical Civil War novel set in the Confederacy in 1862 during the prelude to the Battle Of Manassas. Woven through this narrative are Robert E. Lee, Jefferson Davis, Jeb Stuart and a whole... more information

Offered by Jed's Good Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
19) GRAY CANAAN,
Garth, David

Putnam's. (1947), 280pp, the adventures of Confederate Capt. Race Emery as he tries to recover a letter stolen by an enemy agent detailing the secret code, Canaan, green cloth slightly faded, corners bumped, looks good,. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Gray Canaan
David Garth

Gray Canaan
G P Putnam, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good/No jacket. Green cloth hardcovers. Covers darkening. Sunned spine. Pages slightly browning from age. Text is clean. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by Fairlaine Books (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (28)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: