Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gates Sarah

Title: of such (x) remove

Author: gates sarah (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Great Recipes from Around the World: Over 130 Easy-To-Cook International Dishes
Sarah Gates

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Great Recipes from Around the World: Over 130 Easy-To-Cook International Dishes
Sarah Gates

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Great Recipes from Around the World (Quantity available: 3)
Sarah Gates

Great Recipes from Around the World
Stock photo.
VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
4) Great Recipes from Around the World: Over 130 Easy-To-Cook International Dishes
Gates, Sarah

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831756543 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
5) The World on a Plate a Cook's Tour: A Culinary Collection of Classic Dishes
Gates, Sarah

The World on a Plate a Cook's Tour: A Culinary Collection of Classic Dishes
Southwater Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1842153447 New , Never read, May contain Publisher’s remainder marks, Fast Shipping! . New. ... more information

Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.42
6) Great Recipes from Around the World: Over 130 Easy-To-Cook International Dishes
Sarah Gates

Smithmark Publishers, 1996-08. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Books4cause (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) The Satchel Guide to Europe
Crockett, William Day & Sarah Gates

Boston: Houghton, Mifflin and Co, 1936. Very Good. No Jacket 4 1/4"-6 1/4" 599 pp., Illustrated w/ folding maps, Red cloth covers w/ gilt lettering, DJ torn into 4 pieces but laid in at rear, Owner name on Title page, Clean text.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) The World on a Plate: A Cook's Tour: A Culinary Collection of Classic Dishes
Gates, Sarah

The World on a Plate: A Cook's Tour: A Culinary Collection of Classic Dishes
Stock photo.
Southwater Publishing, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Of Such (The Story of the Alaska Christian Home)
Gates, Sarah

College Press, 1963. 134 pgs. No marks found in text. Sticker mark on spine bottom. SIGNED on title page! VG-. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by New Life Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) A Satchel Guide to Spain and Portugal ( Guide )
Crockett William Day & Crockett Sarah Gates

George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1930 Some annotations . Corners bumped , boards rubbed. Maps missing to p.52 and back cover. 350 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Small. ... more information

Offered by M and M Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.85 ($7.83)
11) Of Such...the Story of the Alaska Christian Home
Gates, Sarah

College Press, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Presumed first; inscribed by the author on the title page; dj has some rubbing, several tiny closed tears w/price intact; book is near fine w/the slightest shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Santiam Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
12) World's Best Recipies; Over 150 Famous Int. Dishes
Gates, Sarah

Mint Condition Sebastian Kelly 1999 1st PB Oversized PB. Pub. U.K. ... more information

Offered by Louis Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) From Neo-Classical and Beaux-Arts to Modernism: A Passage in American Sculpture
Gates, Sarah and Timothy A. Eaton

From Neo-Classical and Beaux-Arts to Modernism: A Passage in American Sculpture
Stock photo.
West Palm Beach: Eaton Fine Art. Very Good. Soft Cover. 0965581977 Lightly rubbed cover,scant edgewear, small back corner crease,1" abrasion on front. Contents Fine. 72 pp. 4to. No date. Sculpture of this period is beautifully illustrated in color and black and white. . ... more information

Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) A Satchel Guide to Europe
William Day Crockett, Sarah Gates Crockett

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1937. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on inside front cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. With fold out maps. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing. Binding still fairly tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) FROM NEO-CLASSICAL AND BEAUX-ARTS TO MODERNISM. A Passage in American Sculpture
GATES, Sarah

Eaton Fine Art, Florida. 2000. 4to, 72pp. A very good paperback copy with mild wear to edges. ... more information

Offered by Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.50 ($14.61)
16) Of Such, The Story of the Alaska Christian Home
Gates, Sarah

Joplin, MO: College Press, 1963 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) A Satchel Guide to Europe
CROCKETT, William Day and Sarah Gates Crockett

Boston: Houghton, 1930. Hardcover. Very good minus hardcover. 52nd edition. Text clean. Includes fold-out maps. Red string book marker. Spine lean. Spine ends rubbed. Small piece of tape on top edge on page 274t. ... more information

Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) A Satchel Guide to Spain and Portugal
Crockett, William Day and Sarah Gates Crockett

Houghton Mifflin, 1930 Clean. Exterior shows very little wear. Slight shelfwear at base of spine. Crisp pages. Tight binding. Bright gilt embossed title on cover and spine. Deep orange-red boards. Foldout map pasted in back. No rips or tears to map. Other maps througout, in 2 color printing. No ink markings found. Hardcover. Travel. Spain/Portugal.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by LunaCat Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) A SATCHEL GUIDE TO SPAIN AND PORTUGAL
Crockett, William Day and Sarah Gates Crockett

Boston: HM. vg. 1930. 1st ed. red cloth. Signed (inscribed) by Sarah Gates Crockett. Map present . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
20) A Satchel Guide to Europe
Crocket, William Day, and Sarah Gates

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1939 599 pages, seven folded in maps including one railway map, traveler's calendar, hotel diredtory, booklist, methods of travel, recent volumes, index; 16mo, red cloth. First published in 1872. Spine faded, a few page corners creased, top margin last two index leaves creased, missing fold-in map of central Europe railraods, good; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. Fifty-Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (7)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
United Kingdom (3)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: