We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Gautier Theophile
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: mademoiselle de maupin x
Author: gautier theophile x
Results 1 - 20 of 228
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 2) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 3) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardback, Some blemish wear to spine,the binding is tight, only very slight tanning to pages. ... more information
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.41
|
|
| 4) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
New York: Carlton House. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. No DJ. Former owners Bookplate on FFE. Personal Name: Gautier, The´ophile, 1811-1872. Main Title: Mademoiselle de Maupin Published/Created: New York, Carlton House, (n.d.). Description: 4 p. l., v-xl, 294 p., 19.5 cm. ... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
3 Famous French Novels: Madame Bovary; Mademoiselle De Maupin; Sapho
|
|
|
Permabooks, 1949. Hard Cover. Fair. P38. Paperback size and quality, bound in boards, chipping to edges, pages tanned, reading copy. All 3 stories are abridged. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 018651. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
MADEMOISELLE DE MAUPIN and ONE OF CLEOPATRA'S NIGHTS
|
|
|
Modern Library GOOD CONDITION softcover with blue cloth boards; 532 clean unmarked pp; smells a bit musty. . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 7) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin (Modern Library, 53.1)
|
|
|
Boni and Liveright, 1918. Faux leather boards moderately worn, hinges cracked with one end page detached but present, lower page corners heavily bumped, previous owner name, an intact, unmarked reading copy. 294 pp. . Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin/ Candide
|
|
|
Royal Books, 1953. Soft Cover. Good Minus Condition. Giant edition 25. Creasing and wear, front cover is good; pages tanned; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 016013. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
Club Francais du livre, 1960. Absent jusque 16/10. in8 cartonne sous rhodoid ... more information
Offered by crealivres (France) +/- |
Price: €3.00
($4.50)
|
|
| 10) |
Memoirs of Mademoiselle de Maupin Theophile Gautier Edition
|
|
|
London: Not Stated. Hardbound. Good PO name & address, PO bookplate, Red. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 11) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. 1981. Paperback. 0140443983 . A firm square, tight, copy, margins slightly tanned, graze to lamination of front cover. ; Classics; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Bookfinder-General (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.84)
|
|
| 12) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin
|
|
|
New York: Heritage Press, 1944. Text tight, faint hint of light toning text pages, but the pages are otherwise clean and unmarked, light sunning of spine, very light fading edges and inside covers, newsletter Heritage Club Sandglass, Number 9G included, slipcase show a small tear and a bit of very light fading. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Joseph Keenan, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1948 The Novel Library edition. Forwards lean to the spine, and the spine is dulled. The boards are patterned paper boards in orange, yellow and blue patterns. No names or inscriptions. 370pp.. Blue Cloth Spine / Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.74)
|
|
| 14) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
Henri Beziat, sans date. Absent jusque 16/10. in12 broche ... more information
Offered by crealivres (France) +/- |
Price: €4.00
($6.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin
|
|
|
Sydney: Dymock's Book Arcade (The Kingston Classics) December 1951 First Australian Edition 8vo 340pp. VG+ original red boards, in VG slightly rubbed DW.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin
|
|
|
Pub by Heritage Press/Nonesuch Press, 1944. Hardcover, no DJ or slipcase. Light cover wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. VG. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
MADEMOISELLE DE MAUPIN
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, (1930). 8vo, pp. 431. Illustrated by Steele Savage. Introduction by Guy Endore. VG, no dj. A novel.... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin
|
|
|
Folio Society. 1948. H Hardcover. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. ... more information
Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mademoiselle De Maupin
|
|
|
NY: The Heritage Press, 1944. Hardcover. Good No Jacket. Blue cloth spine with fleur de lis hard cover, rubbing along edges, pages are waving along top but no water stain. 300 pgs. Good ... more information
Offered by Bluestocking Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mademoiselle de Maupin + One of Cleopatra's Nights [Hardcover] by Gautier
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. Undated Modern Library, light edgewear on blue cloth cover, faded/discolored spine , no jacket, tight binding, name inside, clean text ... more information
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (19)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (23)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (175)United Kingdom (23)
Canada (10)
Australia (7)
France (3)
Germany (3)
Argentina (3)
Spain (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


