We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Geisler Norman
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
A general introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press, 1968. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. 480 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 457-469. ... more information
Offered by Spener Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 2) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Moody Press. Hardcover. B000O265QM First Printing of the Moody 1968 hardcover. Fine. No wear, no markings. No dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Moody Press. Fair. 1983. Paperback. 802404154 . "Extensive underlining, notes, in red ink. Crease to rear cover and last few pages at top corner. Name stamped on first page. Light soiling to cover, edges chipping. Pages yellowing. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 4) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Moody Press, Chicago 1st ed 1st printing 1983 . 1st ed 1st printing 1983 VG book paperback ISBN: 0802404154 .... more information
Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.84)
|
|
| 5) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Moody Publishers, 1986-08. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.52
|
|
| 6) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press, 1968. First Edition. Cloth. VG/VG. front free endpaper and half-title top corners clipped, a few light underlinings to chapters 27 & 30; dust jacket is worn at spine tips and edges, with a 2cm chip at the top of the spine. An important reference for the Bible student. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
A GENERAL INTRODUCTION TO THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press, 1968. First edition,1st print.Hardcover,black cloth,near fine condition in VG+ dustjacket.Contents are clean,unmarked & tightly bound.. ... more information
Offered by Books-n-Things (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
A GENERAL INTRODUCTION TO THE BIBLE Revised and Expanded
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Publishers. VG/VG. 1986. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid. ; 724 pages . ... more information
Offered by Samkat Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 9) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, USA: Moody Press. 1970. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 10) |
A GENERAL INTRODUCTION TO THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1968. Revised and Expanded edition. Gives a general survey of the process of communication from God to us. It addresses four major issues about the Bible: Who wrote it? Which books belong in it? Has it been accurately preserved? Has it been adequately translated? . Unsigned. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press, 1968. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/very good. DJ shows rubbing and is chipped, with short tears that can be repaired. Black boards with silver lettering to spine have hint of rubbing at bottom edges; top page edges have minor foxing. Interior very clean, tight, unmarked. B & W illus, bibliography, scripture index. 477 pp ... more information
Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Moody Press, 1986 Text appears clean. Cover looks nice, dust jacket shows very little wear.. Hardback. Used Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1983. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 14) |
A General Introduction to the Bible, Revised & Expanded
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

