Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by General Electric
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Next Step in Management, an Appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
Unknown: General Electic Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1955 General Electic Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Next Step in Management, an Appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
General Electic Company, 1955. 193 pp., Hardcover, faint stain to covers (text unaffected), else good + *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Next Step in Management, An Appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
General Electric Company, 1955. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. Light chipping to edges of dust jacket. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.14
|
|
| 4) |
The Next Step in Management - An Appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
New York: General Electric Company. 1955. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 193pp. Illus. Includes fold-out in rear. Second Printing. "For use of General Electric employees only." Very Good. Wear to corners and extremities, corners lightly bumped. Mild general soiling. Interior unmarked. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Next Step in Management, an Appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
New York: General Electic Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Hard Cover. Second printing. Decorative paper-covered boards are slightly warped and are bumped at the corners and rubbed at the edges. Paper is rubbed off in a 1-inch by 1/2 inch section at the top right corner of the front board. Binding is tight, text is free of markings of any kind. Bookplate issued with each copy identifies this as copy 16641 and has name of employee written-in in ballpoint pen. Employee's name and address are... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The next step in management...an appraisal of Cybernetics
|
|
|
General Electric Company 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. Edges rubbed, owners name on ffep. Fold out charts 1955 2nd printing. (copy no. 11683) **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** ... more information
Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
