Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Gibran Kahlil

Author: gibran kahlil (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3871
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 194 Next
1) The Prophet
Gibran, Kahlil

The Prophet
Stock photo.
Arkana, 1998 Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) The Prophet
Gibran, Kahlil

William Heinemann, 1955 Spine slightly sunned. Prev owner's name on inside front cover. A good+ copy. No jacket.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) The Prophet
Kahlil Gibran

Senate. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) The Prophet
Kahlil Gibran

The Prophet
Stock photo.
London: Pan, 1991. Famous work of religious inspiration. Spine uncreased. 133pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
5) THE PROPHET
GIBRAN, KAHLIL:

1978 BCA, London. 114 page hardback with illustrations. VG in clear dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Stroma Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
6) The Broken Wings
Gibran, Kahlil

The Broken Wings
Bantam Books, 1974 Good reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
7) The Prophet
Gibran, Kahlil

The Prophet
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1992 Wearing to the bottom of the spine, tanning to the edges of the pages, good reading copy.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by C&C Bookstore (Northamptonshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
8) The Prophet
Gibran, Kahlil

1980. Paperback. Good. minor wear to cover, pages clean and bright, inscription inside, fast dispatch from UK seller sku694 ... more information

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.00)
9) Sand and Foam (The Kahlil Gibran Pocket Library)
Kahlil Gibran

Sand and Foam (The Kahlil Gibran Pocket Library)
Stock photo.
Knopf. Used - Good. Somewhat worn dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The beauty of friendship (Hallmark editions)
Kahlil Gibran

Hallmark Cards. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Jesus the Son of Man
Kahlil Gibran

Jesus the Son of Man
Stock photo.
Alfred A Knopf. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Spirits Rebellious
Kahlil Gibran

Citadel. Used - Good. Minor wear to cover. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Prophet (Kahlil Gibran Pocket Library)
Kahlil Gibran

The Prophet (Kahlil Gibran Pocket Library)
Stock photo.
Kahlil Gibran worked on the manuscript for "The Prophet"--his second work in English after "The Madman"--for several years be... read more

Knopf, 1966-03-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover, jacket has some minor wear at edges,book solid, nice and tight ... more information

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Kahlil Gibran,: A self-portrait
Kahlil Gibran

Citadel Press. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Hardcover with DJ -- Dj sunned at spine- price clipped; book fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) A SELF-PORTRAIT
GIBRAN, KAHLIL

CITADEL, [1959]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. SLIGHT SHELFWEAR ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Jesus: the Son of Man : His Words and His Deeds As Told and Recorded By Those Who Knew Him
Kahlil Gibran

Oneworld, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Prophet
Kahlil Gibran

Pan Books, 1980-09-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Patterns of happiness;: Thoughts on the joys of living (Hallmark editions)
Kahlil Gibran

Hallmark, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Good condition. Dust jacket has some wear. Writing on inside front page. ... more information

Offered by mocha (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) A Tear and a Smile
Kahlil Gibran

Bantam. Used - Good. Light wear to cover, aged pages, light wear to binding ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Prophet
Kahlil Gibran

New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf: Borzoi Books, 1923. Hardback: Lacks DJ. First Ed; later printing. Good: Shows significant indications of use. Binding shows slight spine lean; moderate wear to extremities; some soiling, scuffing and rubbing; former owner's name at front paste-down endpaper; another owner's gift inscription at front free endpaper. Binding remains secure; text clean. Overall, remains a clean, sturdy, reading copy. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 41pp. Deckle fore-edge... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3871
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 194 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: