We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Ginsberg Allen:
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: howl original draft facsimile x
Author: ginsberg allen x
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Howl : Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public Reading, Legal Skirmishes, Precursor Texts, and Bibliography
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2006. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 194 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LONG LIGHT CREASE ON FRONT COVER ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 2) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Pres (Harper Perennial Modern Classics)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics. Paperback. 0061137456 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. . Fine. 10/10/2006. ... more information
Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.24
|
|
| 3) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Pres (Harper Perennial Modern Classics) (Quantity available: 15)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics. PAPERBACK. 0061137456 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free ... more information
Offered by Symposium Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 4) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060156287 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 51101552975908 . Good. 1/1/1986. 1st. ... more information
Offered by BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
Harper & Row, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library in good condition, with stamps, stickers. In protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Julia Shure (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Howl : Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public Reading, Legal Skirmishes, Precursor Texts, and Bibliography
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006. Black, white and gray oversized softcover with contrasting lettering and typing on cover, some yellow accents; 50th Anniversary edition; clean and tight, no marks; just a little shelf soil and rubbing to covers ( mostly back cover)and just a little shelf wear( a few tiny chips along edges; spine seems just a little cocked. Soft Cover. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Howl : Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public Reading, Legal Skirmishes, Precursor Texts, and Bibliography
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A new, unread copy in excellent condition except for sticker residue on spine. ... more information
Offered by Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.03
|
|
| 8) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Pub (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 01-Oct-2006. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091105223631P ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 9) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060156287 Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780060156282 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1986. 1st ed. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 10) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Pres (Harper Perennial Modern Classics)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2006-10-01. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.21
|
|
| 11) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Pres (Harper Perennial Modern Classics)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics. PAPERBACK. 0061137456 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... more information
Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Version, Full Annotated by Author
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
NY: Harper & Row, 1986. Stated 1st (thus) VG/VG-. Hardback. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear; couple small chips/closed tears at edge. Book has light edgewear (most at corners); erasure mark, overall, a clean & tight copy. Illustrated. 194 pages. Keywords: 0060156287 Keywords: beat writers, poetry... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Howl : Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated By Author
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
New York: Harper & Row, 1986 Spotting to top page edges. Text fine, no markings.. Hardcover. Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript, and Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Pres (Harper Perennial Modern Classics) (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2006-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.49
|
|
| 15) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060156287 manucscipt facsimiles; bumo to bottom of book, with sliver missing from dj . Good. 1986. First (1st) Printing. ... more information
Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
Howl Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public ... Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
Dd2: Harper & Row. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060156287 . Hardcover. 4to. Harper and Row. 1986. 194 pgs. First, thus. FFEP cut out of book. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Dd2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 194 pages . ... more information
Offered by Mugwump Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 17) |
HOWL. Original draft facsimile [etc.]
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
New York, Harper Row (1986). First Edition, First Printing, of this "Original draft facsimile, transcript & variant versions, fully annotated by author, with contemporaneous correspondence, account of first public reading, legal skirmishes, precursor texts & bibliography." Edited by Barry Miles. 194 pages, 9.5x11.5 inches. -- Hardcover. Condition: near fine (corner just barely bumped) with near fine dust jacket (two small surface tears rear-panel). Without ownership, remainder mark or... more information
Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, with Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public Reading, Legal Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
Harper & Row, 1986 Mylar; 194 pages, illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Duttenhofer's Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Howl: Original Draft Facsimile, Transcript & Variant Versions, Fully Annotated by Author, With Contemporaneous Correspondence, Account of First Public Reading, Legal Skirmishes, Precursor Texts & Bibliography (SIGNED)
|
|
|
A special annotated edition of the landmark poem.
New York:: Harper Perennial,, 1995. First Edition, Second Printing. AS NEW in WRAPS. 4to (9 x 11), 194 pp including Index and Bibliography. Book is FINE, SIGNED, Unread, and Unmarked (other than Mr Miles' signature on title page) and AS NEW in glossy blue pictorial wraps. (h) Howl is/was the major influence on poetry and radical thought in the second half of the 20th century. This edition includes several Appendices, one dealing with contemporaneous Correspondence and Poetic Reactions, Another deals w... more information
Offered by Book Junkies (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 20) |
Howl: Original Draft and Facsimile
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1986. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (10)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




![HOWL. Original draft facsimile [etc.] HOWL. Original draft facsimile [etc.]](http://i.biblio.com/b/620s/222275620-0-s.jpg)

