Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gordons The

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: undercover cat prowls again (x) remove

Author: gordons the (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Undercover Cat prowls again
Gordons

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) UNDERCOVER CAT PROWLS AGAIN
THE GORDONS

Bantam., 1967. H3527.. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
Gordons, The

TRADE PAPERBACK. Spine cocked and creased, cover slightly scuffed, pages tanning, sticker inside front cover . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) Undercover Cat prowls again
Gordons

Bantam, 1967. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) Undercover cat prowls again
the gordons

ny: bantam, 1967. Mass-market paperback. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good condition with pages yellowing. 216 p. 22 cm. the james bond of cats!. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
The Gordons

Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar glued to cover. Wear to cover edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
The Gordons

Very Good condition Book with a very Good Dust Jacket. DJ covered in mylar, Edges & Corners of cover show some wear , Ex-Library Book with library marks, pages are clean and unmarked, Movie version from this book "That Darn Cat" Great Reading Copy. AB04... more information

Offered by Glading Hill Emporium (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
Gordons, the

Bantam H3527. 1st printing, September 1967. Owner's small address label on front cover. Inside covers darkened oddly, otherwise VG.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
Gordon, Mildred // Gordon, Gordon (The Gordons )

New York: Bantam Books #H3527, 1967. Light edgewear, scattered small creases on cover. Inside darkening. Also known as "That Darn Cat". "The James Bond of Catdom" is back! No stamps or writing. . First Bantam Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Mitchell Hoots. Massmarket Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
The Gordons

Undercover Cat Prowls Again
Bantam Books, 1967. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. Size Inches Paperback. VERY GOOD PLUS. Looks Never Opened. Covers clean, minor chip at spine, some vertical creases on spine, two very small (1/8 in and 1/16 in.) dings on edge of front cover. Book is slightly slanted. Book is clean and tight, paper a bit age darkened. THIS LISTING INCLUDES PHOTO OF ACTUAL BOOK FOR SALE. No illustrations. No photos. ... more information

Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Undercover Cat prowls again
Gordons

Bantam. Hardcover. B0007K8HVM Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11
12) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
The Gordons

Doubleday & Co, 1966. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery & Suspense, Cats Inventory No: 26087. . ... more information

Offered by Heart of Tennessee Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
GORDONS, THE

Corgi, 1968. 1st Corgi printing. Paperback. G-VG decent copy.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
14) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
The Gordons

New York: Doubleday and Company, 1966. Very Good Minus/Very Good Plus. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good -/Very Good +. 1st Edition. the dust jacket has an illustration in color of Walt Disney "That Darn Cat" . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
Gordons, The
No longer available
16) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
The Gordons (Gordon, Mildred & Gordon)

London: Corgi, 1968. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink address, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Comic crime thriller, featuring 'That Darn Cat'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) UNDERCOVER CAT PROWLS AGAIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
The Gordons

Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth. Tiny mark on front free endpaper which is also partially lightly discolored. Paste action to rear endpapers. Binding and textual pages fine. Jacket is lightly soiled, and is in a new clear mylar DJ cover ; 216 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) UNDERCOVER CAT PROWLS AGAIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gordons

D. Day, c.1966, First edition, hardcover, ex-library with usual; Distinctions, hinges reinforced with white tape, good reading copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
Gordon, Mildred

Doubleday, 1966. The sequel to Disney's "That Darn Cat", as FBI agent D.C. Randall attempts to save the day and solve a baffling mystery. Ex-library, with spine tag, card pocket and small tear on pre-title page, gentle wear. Signed and inscribed by the authors on front free endpaper.. Signed by Authors. First Edition (Stated). Hardcover/Dust Jacket. Very Good/VG-. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Lance Frazer Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.07
20) Undercover Cat Prowls Again
THE GORDONS

London: Macdonald, 1966. badly rubbed to most edges but complete. First Edition. Very Good/Fair. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.32 ($8.56)


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
United Kingdom (6)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: