We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Mother
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has substantial rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mother
|
|
|
Collier Books: Collier Books. 1966. B015583; 352 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, some pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Mother
|
|
|
Jaico Publishing House ,Delhi . Paperback . . . ISBN: 8179920224 . ... more information
Offered by Manohar Book Service (India) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 4) |
Mother A Novel in Two Parts
|
|
|
Collier Books. PAPERBACK. B000UE2FCW a lot of age tanning to edge of pages at top of book, covers & spine area, binding is a little loose . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.13
|
|
| 5) |
Mother
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Citadel. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 6) |
Mother
|
|
|
. New . Mother, the immortal classic of Maxim Gorky, gives a broad and generalized picture of life in Russia on the eve of the Revolution of 1905. Pelageya is the wife on a factory worker who ignores the political upheaval in her country in favour of caring for her personal life. She represents hundreds of workers who are concerned with living their lives. Her son Pavel takes a different path and joins the revolution inspiring many Russians who were living under a capitalistic society in Russia. She also... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
MOTHER
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . ISBN:8179920224 396 Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mother
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . (Size: 19.5x13.5cms.), The readers of this novel experience a great emotional and revolutionary change. This novel endows with natural strength and power alongwith dignity for the individual. (2005, rep. 2009) ISBN:9788187138358 392 Yr. of Pub.2009 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mother
|
|
|
Collier 01520 [01520] 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Pages sprung. . . . (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 10) |
Mother
|
|
|
Moscow: Raduga Publishers. 1987. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
MOTHER
|
|
|
Unknown: Progress Publishers. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1976 Progress Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mother
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mother: A Novel in Two Parts
|
|
|
Collier, 1966 Good. No dust jacket. Second printing. 352 pgs in gd+ condition, cover has some wear; appears unread, spine has no crease. Forward by Avrahm Yarmolinsky. A mother, a son...and a revolution in the making: a novel of Tsarist Russia in upheaval.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 14) |
Mother
|
|
|
NY: Citadel Press. G/Fair. 1947. Hardcover. Cover has bled onto DJ, DJ badly worn along edges, some tears, owner's signature; 406 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 15) |
Selected Works II: Childhood/Mother/The Artamonovs (Selected Works in Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Moscow: Foreign Languages, 1949, . hard bound, 1st edition, volume II only of two volumes, 831pp. Front free endpaper excised. Side edges a bit foxed and corners bumped else Vg/--. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. ... more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Mother
|
|
|
D. Appleton-Century Company. 1938. H Hardcover. Fair. No Jacket the boards are worn and shelf rubbed. library markings. tightly bound and marked. a reading copy. [P.K.] ... more information
Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
MOTHER
|
|
|
Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good in Protective Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.78)
|
|
| 18) |
Mother
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR: Progress Publishers, 1976. Copy has bumped endspines and corners with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same, and a slightly creased inside front panel. . Reprint. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mother - Novel
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, USA: Citadel Press, 1972. It has 406 pages with handwriting on the inside of the front cover. Soft cover with scuffs and stains.. ISBN: 0806502754. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.47)
|
|
| 20) |
MOTHER A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: Carol Publishing Group. Good+. 1991. Paperback. Light Foxing on All Book Edges . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Fine or New (16)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (32)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (6)
India (5)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


