Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gosnell R.E.:

Title: the year book of (x) remove

Author: gosnell r e (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition)
Gosnell, R E

Victoria: British Columbia. Legislative Assembly, 1914 8vo, 22cm, 406p + many plates, red cloth. This is the augmented edition which is made up from the total 358 pages of the 1911 year book plus an addendum and two plate leaves with additional material to 1914. This copy has a vg+ text block with badly shaken binding and corrupted spine, therefore reading copy and priced as such. . hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information ( Coronation Edition ) 1911 - 1914
Gosnell R E

Victoria,B.C .Canada: Authority Legislative Assembly . clean reading copy ,some mouse nibbles to top of front cover .red cloth black lettering .. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
3) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information 1911 (Coronation Edition)
Gosnell, R.E

Victoria, B.C. , 1911 Old, handwritten call number on spine label; 'withdrawn' bookplate. 358p.. Decorative Cloth. About VG. Nominally x-lib. ... more information

Offered by Grey Matter Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition) 1911
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, BC, Canada: Authority Legislative Assembly. Hardcover. rubber stmap mark with previous owner signature, spine torn/pieces missing (largest 1/2"); B&W photo plates . Fair. 1911. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition) 1911-1914
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, BC, Canada: Authority Legislative Assembly. HC. No Jacket; B&W photo plates . Good. 1911. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition)
Gosnell, R.E

Victoria, B. C.: Authority Legistative Assemby , 1911 Very good, despite slightly faded top corner of cover, where it has been damp. A solid copy. Previous owner signature & date. Photographs.. First Printing of the First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
7) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information
Gosnell, R.E

Victoria: Gov't of British Columbia, 1911. Red cloth with black titles and design to front cover. Very good. Signed by author. 8vo.. Illustrations throughout ... more information

Offered by Schooner Books Ltd (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
8) Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, B.C., Canada: Government of the Province of British Columbia, 1903. 394 pages with b/w illustrations and index. Cloth hard cover with fading along the spine; wear; and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. CANADIANA HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
9) Year Book of British Columbia - 1911 - and Manual of Provincial Inforamtion, to Which is Added a Chapter Containing Much Special Information Respecting the Canadian Yukon and Northern Territory Generally
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, B.C., Canada: Government of the Province of British Columbia, 1911. 358 pages with inscription on the inside of the front cover; b/w illustrations and index. Cloth hard cover with wear and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CANADIANA HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
10) Year Book of British Columbia - 1911 - and Manual of Provincial Inforamtion, to Which is Added a Chapter Containing Much Special Information Respecting the Canadian Yukon and Northern Territory Generally
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, B.C., Canada: Government of the Province of British Columbia, 1911. 358 pages with inscription on the inside of the front cover; b/w illustrations and index. Cloth hard cover with wear and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. CANADIANA HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.84)
11) The Year Book of British Columbia, 1911
Gosnell, R.E

Victoria, B.C.: Legislative Assembly, British Columbia,1911., 1911 328 p. Coronation edition, Orig. decorated red cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Minnehaha Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The Year Book of British Columbia 1911-1914 - and Manual of Provincial Information
Gosnell, R.e

Paperback. VeryGood. Victoria, BC Government of British Columbia 1911. HC, ***Very Good***;sl. fading on spine, and wear on back cover, Tight bright and clean, 406 pages. Illustrated by Sepia tone photos.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition) 1911-1914
Gosnell, R. E

Authority Legislative Assembly. HC. B&W photo plates . Good. 1914. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria : Government of the Province of British Columbia , 1911[1914] . First Edition . NF . 8VO . A re-issue of the 1911 edition with additional material and photographs added. Extensively illustrated with photos, tables, maps. Bound in red pebbled cloth with black and gilt stamping. Owner's signature on FFEP, government distribution notice tipped in.Very light wear, quite a handsome copy. ... more information

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $32.00
15) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition)
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria : Government of the Province of British Columbia , 1911 . First Edition . VG . 8VO . Extensively illustrated with photos, tables, maps. Bound in red pebbled cloth with black and gilt stamping. Light wear, spine sunned, small tear at spine head. ... more information

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $32.00
16) THE YEAR BOOK OF BRITISH COLUMBIA AND MANUAL OF PROVINCIAL INFORMATION (CORONATION EDITION)
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, Canada, 1911. Profusely illustrated. 406 pp., yellowed. Yellowed endpapers. Red cloth with gilt titles along the spine. Corners bumped, spine and edges darkened. VG. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.50
17) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information, 1911
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, B.C.: Authority Legislative Assem.. Vg 8vo Hb in red cloth with gilt & black lettering/dec.. 1911. Hardcover. Corners lightly bumped o/w little wear. Owner's signature on fr ep. Numerous B&W photographs.; ATTIC; 358 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information. Coronation Edition: 1911
Gosnell, R. E

The Government of British Columbia, Victoria. 1911. The Coronation edition in VG condition, full red cloth with light rubbing, octavo, illustrated, 358 pages. Ex-Library with two stamps, numbers on spine and a compliments slip pasted to the front pastedown from the Hon. H. E. Young, Provincial Secretary. .... more information

Offered by J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) The Year Book of British Columbia and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition). 1911
Gosnell, R. E

Legislative Assembly, Victoria. 1911. First edition in VG condition, full red cloth with black lettering, some shelfwear and a couple of cup rings to front cover, spine darkened, octavo, illustrated, 358 pages, addenda page tipped in. Signed, by the author, presentation copy to a Mr. Hoskin on the front free endpaper and with the armorial ex-libris of Reginald Hibbert Tupper to the front pastedown. .... more information

Offered by J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) The Year Book of British Columbia, and Manual of Provincial Information (Coronation Edition)
Gosnell, R. E

Victoria, BC: Govt. of the Province of British Columbia, 1911. Coronation Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Bright red cloth hardcover, with some patches of soiling, lower edge of cover and text block, bumped slightly. Some darkening to spine. Slight lean to spine, however the binding is tight and the inner hinges firm. Includes a very nice plate: chromolithograph reproduction of the BC Coat of Arms. However, one very small spot is rubbed, but not affecting the illustration. "Note of Explanation" s... more information

Offered by North Country Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (24)
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: