We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
A. L. Burt. Hardcover. B000BK1SKK HARDBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. wrappers likely have numereous chips or other cosmetic defects. No DJ. Front hinge repaired. We gladly accept APO/FPO. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.41
|
|
| 2) |
RED PEPPER BURNS
|
|
|
A. L. Burt Company, 1910. Hardcover. Acceptable. TAN COLORES CLOTH AGED WITH DINGY LOOKCAN SEE MESH AT OPEN HINGES WITH SIDE PLAY,PREV. OWNER NAME,MEDIUM WEAR AND SURFACE RUB.END PAPER LIGHT FOXING. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
A. L. Burt, 1910. 1910 A.L. Burt hard cover. Fair condition/No dust jacket. Worn blue cloth cover, gilt debossed cover design, gilt titles, bumped corners. Spine cover is worn and torn at top & bottom. Owner's bookplate inside front cover. Book is generally clean, white and solid. Nice reading copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Relyea, C. M. and John Jackson . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Drama. ... more information
Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 4) |
Red Pepper Burns 1910
|
|
|
A. L. Burt company. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company, Pub., 1910. Cover is away from front and spine of text. Spine is very badly worn with holes and torn on botton to text. Text is coming apart and loose nut all there. Slighty scuffed, brown text, and corners and edges are slightly worn and bumped.. Hard Cloth. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
A.L. Burt: A.L. Burt. 1910. B010584; 229 pp, corners, frayed & skinned at spine, contents good embossed hardcover poor, no dustjacket, frontispiece, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A.l. Burt Co., 1910. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Binding loose, nameplate inside, corners bumped, and one page inside taped in.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 8) |
RED PEPPER BURNS
|
|
|
A. L. Burt Company, 1910. Hardcover. text yellowing. binding loose/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 9) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
NY: A L Burt Co, 1910. Decorative Cover. Good/No Jacket. illustrated in color. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt, 1910 Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 229 lightly tanned pgs in gd condition; brown cloth cover w/colorful cupid and auto illustration on front has wear on edges; spine is a bit askew. Page edges are age tanned. Contains 4 illustrations in color by C M Relyea and John Jackson.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 11) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company. Good/No Jacket. 1910. Reprint. Hard Cover. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Hardback. 5 1/8" x 7 5/8". Picture of auto with cupid on cover. Lots of wear but still a decent copy. 229 pages. Some light stain on page edges. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1910. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine 8vo-over 7 -9 tall pencil writing on ffep; some browning; edges worn; pictorial cover shows car in green, red and black. Relyea, C. M. And John Jackson. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Brier Island Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
RED PEPPER BURNS
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A. L. Burt Company. Good/No Jacket. 1910. Later Printing. Hard Cover. This hardcover blue book looks good, except the front lower cover corner has been removed, Don't look dogchewed but maybe. Rest of boards have normal wear and dings. No dustjacket. Inside back cover has original book store stamp. This publisher only did reprint editions. No alien writing inside. 229 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt Company, 1910 229pp. Brown illustrated wraps. Very mild rubbing to illustration, spine lightly cocked, else very good. Hinges perfect. Interior bright and crisp. Binding excellent. Book handles and shows very well. Owner's name pencilled in front endpage.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Starlight Art House (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
N . Y.: A. L. Burt, 1910. The hard cover has some wear and soiling....The pages has yellowing...Owners name in pencil on front fly...The hard cover has some light shelf wear and fade.......W. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt Company. Good+/No Jacket. 1910. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall brown illustrated boards--229pp--with 4 color illustrations--good+ reading copy--soiling, edgewear to covers--tanning to text--inscription on ffep. . ... more information
Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1910. AK6 - Book has wrinkling on the spine, some wear on the top and bottom spine and corners, previous owner's name and date written on the first page, loose hinges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Relyea, C. M. And Jackson, John. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Red Pepper Burns 1910 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"HArdcover, NO DJ, cover wear to spine edges, bumped corners, name inside, tanning, good condition, A L Burt - 018"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
RED PEPPER BURNS
|
|
|
NY: A.L. Burt, 1910. 229 pages to this vintage classic with a cover illustration of Cupid hanging on to the back of a rumble seat.... Above average, Light wear, slight edge wear, a couple corner creases, internally clean and tight. . Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Red Pepper Burns
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt, 1910 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Tan cloth with black letting with a green car and winged child hanging on very good. good cond. 229 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (20)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (64)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (110)Canada (6)
New Zealand (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

