We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Random House Audio. Used - Acceptable. Audio book. All tapes included. Box has some shelf wear. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
N Is for Noose (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback , no dj as issued, slight slant, slight spline lines,mystery ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MMPB.,FRONT COVER CREASED,FICTION/MYSTERY ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Thorndike Press. PAPERBACK. 0786212977 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CF3) . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Henry Holt & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0805036504 . Prompt service. Good Value; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover) . Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Ballantine Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 322 pages. I was winding my way through the mountains in a cut-rate rental car heading south on 395 toward the town of Nota Lake, California, where I... ... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. Used Sticker on front of jacket. Cloth. Fine to As New/Fine to As New. 6 x 9 in Tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
N Is For Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1998. DJ has light edgewear. "Used" sticker on front of DJ. Small tear near spine. (Fiction). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. Light edgewear. Reader's crease. ... more information
Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York: Fawcett Books, 1999. Shelf and edge wear. Crease to front. Dog-eared pages. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
N is for Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett Books, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
N Is For Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett Crest, 1999. 322 pp. Cover is slightly shelf worn. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. 1st Ballantine Books Domestic Ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett. Used - Good. 1st Ballantine Books Domestic Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449223612 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449223612 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, some creases on spine, minor wear on the edges and corners of the cover, Great Book.** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449223612 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, some creases on spine, minor wear on the edges and corners of the cover, Great Book.** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449223612 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre ... _ . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (435)Fine or New (145)
New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (355)$5-10 (153)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (376)Paperback (199)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (275)With dust jacket (410)
Signed (51)
With photos (67)
Filter by country:
United States (667)United Kingdom (30)
Canada (24)
Australia (4)
Germany (2)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






