We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Grant Bruce
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the boy scout encyclopedia x
Author: grant bruce x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia: Text and Illustrations Prepared under the Direction of the Boy Scouts of America
|
|
|
Rand McNally. Hardcover. B0007HQL3Q ALL PAGES ARE INTACT COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS OR ANY HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-AE6) . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 2) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia. prepared under the direction of The Boy Scouts of America
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co. c, 1952. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Mylar cover over DJ.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1965. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edge wear.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.41
|
|
| 4) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co Ex-Library., 1967. hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.32
|
|
| 5) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia. Text and illustrations prepared under the direction of The Boy Scouts of America
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co. Used - Good. Hardcover no dj. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Top, fore edge, and bottom are gilded. 1952. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.51
|
|
| 6) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Rand McNally, Chicago, 1967. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. Illustrated byFiore and Jackie Mastri. 168pp.4to. 9 3/4-12" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BOY SCOUT ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co., 1956. hardcover. VeryGood. VG-. 2nd ptg. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE BOY SCOUT ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
7 1/2 x 10, 160 pgs, b&w illustrations. Facts about the Boy Scouts of America. ... more information
Offered by High-Lonesome Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BOY SCOUT ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Chicago, Rand McNally 1952, Small quarto, hardcover, Wonderful color, framable frontis of boys around a campfire. No dj. Ex school library copy with first endpaper coming loose, pocket and stamps else VG. B&W Illustrations. A comprehensive, alphabetically arranged book about Boy Scouts for children. Covers Cub Scouts, Boy Scouts and Explorers, and was authorized by the Boy Scouts of America.. Illus. by Mastri, Fiore and Jackie.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia Text and illus. prepared under the direction of the Boy Scouts of America
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand Mcnally & Co.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Dust jacket has edge tattering, a tear at the spine bottom, and a small surface abrasion on the front, still, presentable and would look good if placed in mylar. Cover has moderate shelfwear with edges rubbed, top outside corner banged; and a small surface abrasion on the front; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing.... more information
Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
U.S.: Rand McNally & Co., 1965. HC/DJ rub wear and tears top & bottom, tape mark on edge. Date & Handwritten note inside cover. Price clipped on dj. Pages clean, tight. Easy-to-read text covers more than 450 subjects, illustrated w/ nearly 200 drawings. Authorized & approved by the BSA.. REVISED EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Mastri, Fiore and Jackie; Timmins, William F.. 8 x 10 1/4. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Co.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. B000OM3R8Q . Hardcover with DJ, shelf/edge wear, little tears and small pieces missing from top and along edges, binding is green with light green lettering, corner wear, very slight page yellowing, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in fair to good condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! . ... more information
Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
BOY SCOUT ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
NY: Rand McNally & Co.. children . Good+Ex-Lib Cond. 1952 (A). 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. 8x10" GOOD+ DJ 160pg Gold spine titles on grey hard covers..DJ shows scouts in various activities around title box. frontis ilust in colr of red neckerchiefed boys singing around a square campfire. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company, New York, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Fiore; Mastri, Jackie. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 160pp; Cover shows considerable shelf wear; Spine is cracked but still intact; Substantial rubbing, and a small piece of the upper right corner of the cover is missing; One page is folded where it was used as a bookmark, but others are in very good condition; Some holes in the paper on the fep; Pencil marks on the inside front cover; Illustrator:... more information
Offered by Lotzabooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia Cub Scouts, Boy Scouts and Explorers
|
|
|
NY: Rand Mcnally. G/Fair. 1952. Hardcover. Moderate shelf wear. Corners Bumped. Tears & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Light foxing to page edges & inside covers. Pages clean, binding solid. ; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Samkat Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia. . . . prepared under the direction of The Boy Scouts of America
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Co, c1952. 1959 edition . Hardcover. Good condition . . .... more information
Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 17) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Co. , 1954. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 7 3/4" x 10 1/4", surface taer on front cover, edges rubbed, corenrs and spine ends frayed, spine ends have small tears, cracked along spine, 3 color plates, many black and white illustrations, may require additional postage for priority or international shipping . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Boy Scouts of America; Mastri, Jackie; Mastri, Fiore . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1952. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Ex-Library.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.96
|
|
| 19) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia : Cub Scouts, Boy Scouts and Explorers
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1952. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has some minor tears on it. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Boy Scout Encyclopedia : Cub Scouts, Boy Scouts and Explorers
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1952. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has some minor tears on it. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

