We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Green Henry
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Caught
|
|
|
UK: The Harvill Press, 2001. Very good clean copy, pages clean, bright and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($53.38)
|
|
| 2) |
Caught
|
|
|
Harvill. Paperback. 0002711605 Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Seagull Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($58.38)
|
|
| 3) |
Caught
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1950. First American edition. Hardcover. Hardcover book in slightly cocked spine, bookplate, otherwise near fine condition with a very good dust jacket. DJ has slightly faded spine, rubbing & light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 4) |
Caught (1st Harvill London Novels Ed - Jeremy Treglown Intro)
|
|
|
Harvill, 2001 VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2001 HARVILL PAPERBACK, INTRO BY JEREMY TREGLOWN. STRIKING ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. EXTREMELY SCARCE NOVEL BY THE GREAT HENRY GREEN, DUE TO COPYRIGHT ISSUES THIS NOVEL HAS BECOME A HEN'S TEETH ITEM. LIGHT NATURAL AGING/COVER RUBBING AND PAGE-EDGE TAN ONLY, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK ARTS COLLECTION - MORE BY HENRY GREEN AVAILABLE. First Separate. Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £51.99
($86.72)
|
|
| 5) |
Caught (1991 HARVILL PB - INTRO BY JEREMY TREGLOWN, ROSOMAN COVER)
|
|
|
Harvill, 1991 FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1991 HARVILL TRADE PAPERBACK, WITH STRIKING COVER ARTWORK BY L ROSOMAN, INTRO BY JEREMY TREGLOWN. ONE OF GREEN'S FINEST ACHIEVEMENTS. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION. INNERS UNMARKED, TIGHT BINDING IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. First Separate. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £51.99
($86.72)
|
|
| 6) |
CAUGHT
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1952. Printed in Great Britain. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean & tIght though slightly agetoned. Hardcover very good+ in red dustjacket that has wear to extremities, and has two small jagged pieces missing from top edge, now under fresh protective mylar. 'This book is about the Auxiliary Fire Service which saved London in her night blitzes, and bears no realtion, or resmemblance to the National Fire Srevice . . . which took over when raids on London ended. . . In this book... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $111.10
|
|
| 7) |
Caught
|
|
|
London: Hogarth Press. 1950, 5th printing. (Hardcover) 196pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. The spine is very lightly faded, the top corner of the back cover is bumped, and the dust jacket has some edgewear and also rubbing on the back panel. Pseudonym of Henry Vincent Yorke. (Fiction, World War 2). ... more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
Caught (7TH IMPRESSION 1965 HOGARTH HARDBACK)
|
|
|
Hogarth, 1965 VG/G+ 7TH IMPRESSION 1965 1ST HOGARTH PRESS HARDBACK WITH LOVELY LEONARD ROSOMAN JACKET DESIGN, UNCLIPPED. DELIGHTFUL HARDBACK EDITION OF THIS SCARCE HENRY GREEN CLASSIC. VOLUME ITSELF IS VG INDEED, UNMARKED, DJ IS BRIGHT AND UNCLIPPED, WITH 2 INCH CLOSED TEAR TO UPPER LEFT CORNER OF FRONT PANEL OF DJ. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Good. Illus. by Rosoman, Leonard. ... more information
Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £81.99
($136.77)
|
|
| 9) |
Caught
|
|
|
London: The Hogarth Press, 1943 Second impression. Red cloth boards lightly rubbed and a little marked. Small fray at base of backstrip. Front hinge partially cracked. Pages clean, lightly tanned. Tight binding. . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $160.00
($148.45)
|
|
| 10) |
Caught
|
|
|
London: Hogarth Press, 1950. 5th impression. (First published 1943). Spine slightly cocked, spine sunned. Some edgewear to dustjacket and slight chipping to corners and top and bottom of spine. A discreet, well-camouflaged oneinch blob of green paint on edge of dustjacket. Overall, quite an attractive copy wrapped in protective mylar. Scarce. Believed to be Green's best novel. Shipping at cost.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
Caught
|
|
|
London: The Hogarth Press, 1943. A bright copy with moderate browning and a little dustiness to the edges of the text-block. The d/j (unclipped) is somewhat worn and marked with fraying to the edges. Scans available. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Longland Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £195.00
($325.28)
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
