We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
History of the English People
|
|
|
New York: The Hovendon Co. Hardbound, GOOD ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The History of the English People Volume III
|
|
|
William L. Allison. hardcover. Used - Good. with gold lettering on spine (includes Puritan England 1603-1660 and The Revolution 1660-1760). A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings except for pencil marks on first page. Front endpaper torn out. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.34
|
|
| 3) |
A history of the English People: Volume VII, 1611-1660
|
|
|
New York & London: Funk and Wagnalls Company, 9999 Small Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Cloth. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
a Short History of the English People Vol I
|
|
|
London: Jm Dent (everymans library). Good. 1920. Reprint. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Red boards,internal hinge cracked, ink stain to fore edges that doesn't affect the text. reading copy only. . ... more information
Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 5) |
History of the English People (Volume 4)
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, ca. 1890. Hardcover, Good . Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 6) |
History of the English People. Vol. IV
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.84
|
|
| 7) |
A SHORT HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS. Hardcover. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET *EX LIBRARY BOOK * THANKS . Good. 1899. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Short History of the English People. With Maps and Tables
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS. Hardcover. HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1899. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE: VOLUME IV
|
|
|
NY: International Book Company. VG/NONE. 9999. Hardcover. Cover slightly rubbed/scuffed. ; Burgandy cloth covered boards. . No date listed. . No date listed.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Pilgrims Rare Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Short History of the English People
|
|
|
London: Jm Dent (everymans library). Good. 1920. Reprint. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. . ... more information
Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Short History of the English People, Volume 1, Revised Edition
|
|
|
P. F. Collier: P. F. Collier. 1900. B015442; 430 pp, front hinges are cracking hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
History of the English People
|
|
|
Volume 3, The Parliament 1399-1461, The Monarchy 1461-1540, Macmillan hardback 1896. very good , #110. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 13) |
A short history of the English people
|
|
|
London: Macmillan (1888). Good copy in cloth covers.... more information
Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 14) |
History of the English People Volume 8
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1896. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 15) |
History of the English People Volume 6
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1896. Some edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 16) |
History of the English People: Volume III Puritan England, 1603-1660 - The Revolution, 1660-1683
|
|
|
Chicago: Donohue, Henneberry, 1899. Not Indicated. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE VOLUME I, 449 - 1461
|
|
|
Belford, Clarke and Co.,`, 1886. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Well used. All pages clear. Binding is loose. A few dirt smudges on cover. Worn around edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
History of the English People, Vol. 1 & 2
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1878. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
History of the English People, Vol. III: 1307-1461
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, n.d. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken. Foxing to end papers. FFEP torn away. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
History of the English People, Vol. V: 1540-1567
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, n.d. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken. Foxing to end papers. FFEP torn away. Title nearly detached. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (58)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (306)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (149)
Signed (4)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (269)United Kingdom (61)
Canada (32)
Australia (11)
Germany (4)
India (3)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

