Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Green John

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: history of the english (x) remove

Author: green john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) History of the English People
Green, John

New York: The Hovendon Co. Hardbound, GOOD ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The History of the English People Volume III
John Richard Green

William L. Allison. hardcover. Used - Good. with gold lettering on spine (includes Puritan England 1603-1660 and The Revolution 1660-1760). A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings except for pencil marks on first page. Front endpaper torn out. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
3) A history of the English People: Volume VII, 1611-1660
Green, John Richard

New York & London: Funk and Wagnalls Company, 9999 Small Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Cloth. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) a Short History of the English People Vol I
John Richard Green

London: Jm Dent (everymans library). Good. 1920. Reprint. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Red boards,internal hinge cracked, ink stain to fore edges that doesn't affect the text. reading copy only. . ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
5) History of the English People (Volume 4)
Green, John Richard

Harper and Brothers, ca. 1890. Hardcover, Good . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.77
6) History of the English People. Vol. IV
Green, John Richard

Harper and Brothers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
7) A SHORT HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE
GREEN, JOHN RICHARD

HARPER & BROTHERS. Hardcover. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET *EX LIBRARY BOOK * THANKS . Good. 1899. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) A Short History of the English People. With Maps and Tables
GREEN, JOHN RICHARD

HARPER & BROTHERS. Hardcover. HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1899. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE: VOLUME IV
Green, John Richard

NY: International Book Company. VG/NONE. 9999. Hardcover. Cover slightly rubbed/scuffed. ; Burgandy cloth covered boards. . No date listed. . No date listed.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Pilgrims Rare Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) A Short History of the English People
John Richard Green

London: Jm Dent (everymans library). Good. 1920. Reprint. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. . ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
11) Short History of the English People, Volume 1, Revised Edition
Green, John Richard

P. F. Collier: P. F. Collier. 1900. B015442; 430 pp, front hinges are cracking hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) History of the English People
John Richard Green

Volume 3, The Parliament 1399-1461, The Monarchy 1461-1540, Macmillan hardback 1896. very good , #110. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
13) A short history of the English people
GREEN John Richard:

London: Macmillan (1888). Good copy in cloth covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
14) History of the English People Volume 8
John Richard Green

MacMillan, 1896. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
15) History of the English People Volume 6
John Richard Green

MacMillan, 1896. Some edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
16) History of the English People: Volume III Puritan England, 1603-1660 - The Revolution, 1660-1683
John Richard Green

Chicago: Donohue, Henneberry, 1899. Not Indicated. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH PEOPLE VOLUME I, 449 - 1461
John Richard Green

Belford, Clarke and Co.,`, 1886. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Well used. All pages clear. Binding is loose. A few dirt smudges on cover. Worn around edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) History of the English People, Vol. 1 & 2
John Richard Green

Harper & Brothers, 1878. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) History of the English People, Vol. III: 1307-1461
Green, John Richard

Funk & Wagnalls, n.d. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken. Foxing to end papers. FFEP torn away. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) History of the English People, Vol. V: 1540-1567
Green, John Richard

Funk & Wagnalls, n.d. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken. Foxing to end papers. FFEP torn away. Title nearly detached. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (58)
New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (306)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (149)
Signed (4)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (269)
United Kingdom (61)
Canada (32)
Australia (11)
Germany (4)
India (3)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: