We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Year of the Sasquatch,
|
|
|
Cheam Pub, 1970. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 2) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing, 1970. Paperback. VG/None. Cheam Publishing 1970 Paperback. Book is in great condition. Red illustrated wraps have minor edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Pages are clean. Inside front cover has old price sticker on it. Book is staple bound.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.04
|
|
| 3) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing, 1970 Account of sightings of the Sasquatch, updated. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 175 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Year Of The Sasquatch
|
|
|
Agissiz: Cheam Publishing, 1970 Green's look at reports of sightings of Bigfoot throughout the years 1969- 1970 from both official and private sources. Very Good in red wrappers. Photos.. ... more information
Offered by DAVID EVES BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing. Very Good-. 1970. Paperback. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean, with just a light hint of toning around edges of pages, wraps are still very clean. A very good copy. Meta. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing Ltd.. 1970 2nd Edition, 8" by 10 1/2" Red Softcover, VG, Previous owners name on front cover, NEWS ARTICLES ON SASQUACH LAID IN, 80 pages ... more information
Offered by Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Agassiz, British Columbia: Cheam Publishing Ltd., 1970. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Cover has some water spots. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing Ltd., 1970 binding tight, pages clean and white except for first page shows signs of library envelope torn off, cover worn and has half dollar size patch scraped off.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Agassiz, British columbia, Canad : Cheam Publishing Ltd., 1970. ILLUSTRATED Good red stapled pictorial card covers. Light wear, stained top corner, red color bleeding to pages. (1971), (1970), 4to, 80pp. . Second Edition. Stapled Card Covers. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.43
|
|
| 10) |
YEAR OF THE SASQUATCH
|
|
|
Agassiz, British Columbia, Canada;: Cheam Pub. , 1980. 80 pages. >>> With PHOTO's, Maps, Cartoons & illustrations! "John Green's first book 'On the Track of the Sasquatch' provided a splendid factual accounct of the sightings and discoveries relating to these enigmatic creatures believed to live in western North America. In the present volume he has set out to bring the stroy up to date and to answer some of the critical questions that thinking people are beginning to ask about the functi... more information
Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
YEAR OF THE SASQUATCH
|
|
|
Agassiz BC: Cheam Publishing Ltd, 1970. John Green has written several books on the hunt for the elusive Sasquatch, in this book he brings together accounts from around the world and our own Paciific Northwest, 80pp. illustrated, soft cover, gently bumped corners,. First Cdn Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
CHEAM PUBLISHING LTD; Agassiz, BC. Near Fine; Second Edition; Paperback; Slight rubs. Firm binding, clean . copy.. 1970. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
YEAR OF THE SASQUATCH
|
|
|
Agassiz, B.C. Cheam Pub. 1970 Paperback 2d ed. Near Fine but for small bit of creasing to lower outer corner and tiny stain to same area, first page only. Altogether a crisp, tight copy. Quarto in red illus stapled stiff wrappers; 80 p. illus., maps, ports. 27 cm. Big Foot, Sasquatch; Cryptozoology, Native America myths and legends, Pacific Northwest.... more information
Offered by Calvello Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing; Agassiz, BC. Very Good+; Second Edition; Softcover. 1970. Original stapled card wrapper. Solid, light use, no damp not torn. Red wrapper with Kwakiutl indian mask image. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 80 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Agassiz, BC, Canada: Cheam Publishing, 1970. library code number taped in front cover, no interior markings, red covers have bled into edges of first & last pages of text. Second Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.66)
|
|
| 16) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Publishing. PAPERBACK. B0006C69DE WOW! Rare book. Very minor shelf wear. Enjoy! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.97
|
|
| 17) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Cheam Plublishing. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall fully illustrated; slight toning to boards; stamp to ffep; . Very Good. 1970. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 18) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
British Columbia: Cheam Pub., 1970. red paper cover with black drawing and letters, Photographs, drawings and maps, inside cover is a letter dated August 15, 1971 by John Napier of Queen Elizabeth College regarding the suspected ape man, 80pp no names, marks of labels. . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ladder Back Arts & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
British Columbia: Cheam Publishing, 1970 80 pages. Numerous black and white illustrations and line drawings. A compilation of documentation regarding Sasquatch sightings from the late 1960s. Average wear. Solid copy. . First Edition. Stapled. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by RareNonFiction.com (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $44.95
($41.94)
|
|
| 20) |
Year of the Sasquatch
|
|
|
Agassiz, BC: Cheam Pub, 1970. Red cover with Kwakiutl Indian dress mask representing the Wild Man of the Woods illustrated on cover. Tear mark where a price sticker was removed. Price sticker inside. John Green's signature is on the inside first page. 80 pages, b/w photos and drawings. Second Edition.. Signed by Author. Staple Bound Softcover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Collectible. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Canada (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
