Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Greenaway Kate
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Kate Greenaway's FAMILY TREASURY (Selections from A Applepie, Book of Games, Marigold Garden, Mother Goose, and Under the Window)
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books, 1979. Fine, but with a gift inscription to front flyleaf. DJ is in nice shape, but with light edgewear and a tiny tear at back, minor shelfwear. Pages crisp, clea n and well bound. Currently OUT of PRINT.. First Thus. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Steven Streufert, Bookseller/Bigfoot Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
A Mother Goose Treasury
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1980 A useful hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. Slight yellowing of the pages. Stamped on the last back cover page.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Mother Goose Treasury
|
|
|
New York: Mulberry Press. Reprint. S Paperback. Good+. Light soiling to wraps; front top corner clipped; interior clean and bright. 59pp. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Mother Goose Treasury
|
|
|
Avenel Books Undated 80's Reprint. Very Good plus Hardcover in a Very Good plus Dustjacket. 59 Pages. Colour Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kate Greenaway's Family Treasury: Selections from Kate Greenaway's A Applepie, Under the Window, Mother Goose, Book of Games, and Marigold Garden
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books, 1979. Laminated color illus. boards. As issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, now in mylar. 94 pp., illus. in color throughout.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Kate Greenaway's Family Treasury: Selections from Kate Greenaway's A Applepie, Under the Window, Mother Goose, Book of Games and Marigold Garden
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books, 1979. Book has minimal signs of use; dustwrapper has some edgewear. 285x220mm. 575g.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bagot Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 7) |
A Mother Goose Treasury
|
|
|
New York: Grolier Society. Wraps soiled and creased. Page edges foxed. No date. Internally clean and unmarked. 59 pp. Color illustrations by Greenaway.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kate Greenaway's Family Treasury: Selections From Kate Greenway's: A Applepie, Under The Window, Mother Goose, Book Of Games, And Marigold Garden
|
|
|
Derrydale Books, New York. Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. Dustjacket has some wrinkles and slight creases at the folded insert. ISBN: 0517293080.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 9) |
A MOTHER GOOSE TREASURY
|
|
|
Avenel. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a few brown spots on front, a . sml amount of bleed from boards at top edge, sl wrinkled.. N.D.. Hardcover. 44 verses, 49 full-page color illustrations. No edition/printing info given. ; 8vo; 59 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kate Greenaway's Family Treasury: Selections From Kate Greenaway's a Applepie, Under the the Window, Mother Goose, Book of Games, and Marigold Garden
|
|
|
NY: Derrydale Books, 1979 Not First Edition. Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover 0517293080. Glossy color illustrated boards, a clean unmarked copy matching dust jacket. 94pp, color illustrated endpapers; 4to.. ... more information
Offered by Twice Told Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
A MOTHER GOOSE TREASURY
|
|
|
Avenel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. 0517163330 . Pages moderately tanned ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 59 pages; 26680Fnfb . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 12) |
Kate Greenaway's Family Treasury. Selections from Kate Greenaway's A Applepie, Book of Games, Marigold Garden, Mother Goose, and Under the Window
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale, 1979. First edition thus. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Mother Goose Treasury
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Published by Avenel Books, N. Y. Later Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: Near Fine/Jacket condition: Near Fine. 5 1/2 in. x 8 in. A reprint by Avenel Books with all color illustrations. 59 pages. No marks or writing. Very light age toning to the edges of the pages. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Quinn & Davis Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Mother Goose Treasury
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1980. 5.5 x 8 hard cover book. Black lettering on the yellow dust jacket spine with a yellow and illustrated cover. A collection of Mother Goose stories. 59 pages. Slight dust jacket edgewear - now in mylar. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kate Greenaway. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




