cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gregory Lady

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: seven short plays x
Author: gregory lady x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Seven Short Plays
Lady Gregory

London: G.P.Putnam's Sons. No publication date.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.02 ($3.36)
2) Seven Short Plays
Lady Gregory

London: G.P.Putnam's Sons. No publication date.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.02 ($3.36)
3) Seven Short Plays
Lady Gregory

London: G.P.Putnam's Sons. No publication date.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.03 ($3.38)
4) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

G. P. Putnam's and Sons, 1909. A good to very good green hardcover. Hinges cracked. Owner name. Copyright 1909.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

G. P. Puttnam's., 1909 Bookplate. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding square, firm.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

Ny: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1909. Boards. Very good Not Stated. Ex-Library. 8vo. Ex lib. Usual stamps and sticker, boards lightly rubbed; Plays red/white . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Seven Short Plays
Lady Gregory

Maunsel & Company. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 100grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.30 ($5.50)
8) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

NY: Ptnam, 9999. Not a first edition.. hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

Dublin: Maunsel & Co., Ltd, (1909). Later edition, octavo. Foxing to the endpapers and preliminary pages, spine is sunned otherwise a very good copy w/o dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
10) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

Putnam. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 1909. Hard Cover. Ex-Library Library markings, inner hinges cracked. red spot to upper edge/corner of text block. No Jacket . ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) SEVEN SHORT PLAYS
Lady Gregory [Augusta]

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Fair/--. (c1909). Third Impressi. Hardcover Clot. 12mo., 204 pp., hinges cracked & weak, cover rubbed, bumped, stained, chipped & faded . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady (Augusta)

New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Fair in well worn cvrs with clean, tight text.. 1915.. ... more information

Offered by Biblioceros Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady (Augusta)

Dublin:: Maunsel & Co., Ltd.. Only just Fair with worn rippled cvrs, text lightly browned.. (1911).. ... more information

Offered by Biblioceros Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

Dublin/ Boston: Maunsel/John W. Luce. good+, no dj, worn label to soiled linen spine, slate blue bds. c1903-1909. not stated. hard. 209 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) Seven Short Plays
Lady Gregory

G. P. Putnam, 1909. Hardcover. G-/None. Putnam 1909 (5th impression) hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Blue cloth over board covers have some edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Outer corners have been bumped with very light fraying. Spine ends have softened with some fray. Spine label is yellowed and has a couple of cracks and a small edge chip. Pages are unmarked. Outer edges of some pages have light damp stains. Binding is solid but loose. Top edge has darkened and outer edge has som... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.06
16) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady

good, no dj, worn spine label, shelf-worn blue cloth drama Putnam New York c1903-1909 5th imp hardcover 204 pgs, With 4 pgs ads. 1920 name front endpaper, inked name verso fr cover ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
17) Seven Short Plays FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lady Gregory

G. P. Putnam, 1909. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to the boards. Light wear to the corners. Light wear to the spine. Inside hinge cracked. Writing on endpapers. Address label attached to endpapers. Writing on pages. The binding is tight and square. ... more information

Offered by First Coast Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Seven Short Plays
LADY GREGORY

Dublin: Maunsel & Co., 1909 Isabella Augusta, Lady Gregory (1852 -1932) Anglo-Irish dramatist and folklorist, Irish literary revivalist,co-founded the Irish Literary Theatre and the Abbey Theatre. Good in tan cloth over grey boards, paper spine label, edge wear, corners bumped, untrimmed. Prev. own's signature dated 1909211pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by DAVID EVES BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) SEVEN SHORT PLAYS
Gregory, Lady

Dublin Maunsel and Co 1909. Book VG, wear lower corners and lower spine edge. inscription flyleaf. No dj. first edition. Binding is hardcover.. ... more information

Offered by Melanie Nelson Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Seven Short Plays
Gregory, Lady (Isabella Auguste Persse)

New YorkNew York: G.P.Putnam's Sons, 1909. First U.S.Edition, (thus). Cloth, with paper label title on spine, 12mo.,204pp.,Unabused Ex-Lib but with all the usual, including pocket & stamps, shallow piece snipped bottom mardin of title page & prev. owner's anme front end paper, still a V.Good Reading Copy. (includes the plays : Spreading The News" and "The Jackdaw" - also pages 187 to 195 "Music for the plays". ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (36)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: