Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Grey Zane

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the desert of wheat (x) remove

Author: grey zane (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) The Desert of Wheat
Zane Grey

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

Forge Books. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

Unknown: Forge Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0812578619 A good reading copy only. 2001 Forge Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Pocket Books, 1985. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Desert of Wheat
Zane Grey

Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Previous owner's name/address inside. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover beginning to separate from binding. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Desert of Wheat
Zane Grey

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

Forge Books, 2001-10-14. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
6) The Desert of Wheat
Zane Grey

Walter J Black, Inc., 1947. 377 pp. Spine is discolored, spots on page edges from age. Cloth covering, red/tan hard boards with blue/red box on tan with glit on spine. Ink mark check on spine. Stain on hard boards and spine. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
7) THE DESERT OF WHEAT
Grey, Zane

Harper And Brother Publishers, New York. Hardcover. B000O9IGZ8 No dust jacket present and the book is quite worn. The binding is loose in a few places and cracked inside the rear cover. Although the book is in rough shape, it is still very readable. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed de... more information

Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
8) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Walter J. Black, Inc., 1947 Spine darkened.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Desert of Wheat (Quantity available: 999)
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

Forge Books, 14-Oct-2001. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091211171543C ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
10) Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Desert of Wheat
Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. Binding square and tight but cover very worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
11) Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Desert of Wheat
Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. Binding square and tight but cover very worn. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
12) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. HOLIDAY SALE -- PRICES LISTED ARE UP TO 50% OFF! Pages unmarked, binding tight, minimal shelf wear.. "Zane Grey is one of America's most popular and enduring authors, the man behind the classic Western Riders of the Purple Sage. Desert of Wheat is a thrilling and romantic tale of sabotage in the wheat fields of the Pacific Northwest during World War I. A passionate novel of patriotic and anti-union propaganda, it portrays the anxieti... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
13) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

Forge Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812578619 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.73
14) The Desert Wheat
Grey, Zane

N . Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. The hard cover has moisture damage................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Cloth. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) The Desert of Wheat
Zane Grey; Illustrator-W. D. Koerner (illustrator)

Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Some page edge soiling. Covers show light edge wear. Boards warped. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
16) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2001 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2001 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Pocket, 1985. Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) The Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

The Desert of Wheat
Stock photo.
Set in the state of Washington in 1917, this Western novel relates the ill effects of trade unionism on the lives of wheat fa... read more

New York: Forge Books. Near Fine: Light shelf wear.. 2001. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Desert of Wheat
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, 1947 Classic Western by one the most respected writers of the genre. Hardcover, 377 pages; tight; no markings; slightly age-tanned and with minor age-spotting; minor wear; no dj. Cover red and light tan cloth with gold lettering on spine.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (33)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (3)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (183)
Canada (9)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: