Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Grinter Linton

Title: theory of modern steel (x) remove

Author: grinter linton (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Theory of Modern Steel Structur Volume 2 1ST Edition
Grinter, Linton E

MACMILLAN. Hardcover. B001ECP292 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT HAS WEAR, NAME WRITTEN BEHIND THE FRONT COVER, NO OTHER WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-IE2) . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume I Statically Determinate Structures
Grinter, Linton E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Macmillan Company, 1952. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. 341pp.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
3) Theory of Modern Steel Structures, Volume one Statically Determinate Structures
Grinter, Linton E

The Macmillan Company, 1949. hardback. very good condition in grey cloth (pen name). ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume I
Linton E. Grinter

MacMillan & Co LTD, 1947. Hardcover. Used; Good. Previous owner's name on inside page. Hardcover. 1953 printing. spine cocked. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.10
5) Theory of Modern Steel Structures, Volume II: Statically Indeterminate Structures and Space Frames
Grinter, Linton E

MacMillan Company, 1947 (Hardback, no dj, some minor scratches on cover, stamp inside front and back cover) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
6) Theory of Modern Steel Structures, Volume II: Statically Indeterminate Structures and Space Frames
Grinter, Linton E

The Macmillan Co., 1937 (Hardback, no dj, owner stamp on fep, o/w contents in very good condition) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
7) Theory of Modern Steel Structures - Vol. 2: Statically Indeterminate Structures and Space Frames
Grinter, Linton E

Macmillan. Hardcover. B0014WFIR8 Splendid Hardback From Engineer'S Estate Lot . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
8) Theory of Modern Steel Structures - Vol. 2
Grinter, Linton E

Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. Frayed at head of spine. Threaded, rubbed, at corners and heel of spine. Rubbed along spine edge. Name of former owner and his seal on ffep. New bookplate will be supplied to cover the name (not the seal). Textblock is clean, age-darkened. Lots of pencil notes inside rear cover, on rear endpaper -- formulas, notations. Solid, squared binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Theory of Modern Steel Structrues, Volume I (Engineering Science Series)
Grinter, Linton E

New York: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. Volume I only; Hard cover with illustrated dust jacket; jacket maybe very slightly faded, now in protective plastic cover; tight binding; library markings; clean interior; 374 pgs. . Good. 1962. Third Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
10) Theory of Modern Steel Structures
Grinter, Linton E.; B111

Macmillan 1936, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume 1
Linton E. Grinter

Macmillan Company. Used - Good. Mild foxing. Mild bumping, smudging to covers. A few stamps from former owner. NO JACKET ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume 2
Linton E. Grinter

Macmillan Company. Used - Good. A few stamps from former owner. Cut on spine. Some scraping to cover. NO JACKET ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume II Statically Indeterminate Structures
Grinter, Linton E

New York: Macmillan, 1950. Macmillan, 1950, 312 page, 8vo 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" green cloth hardback in VG Condition, no DJ, light cover and edgewear, penciling on front paste-down and endpaper, one page edge crinkled. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Boondockers Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) THEORY OF MODERN STEEL STRUCTURES: VOL. II
Grinter, Linton E

The Macmillan Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1947. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Name written on first page. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Theory of Modern Steel Structures - Vol. 2: Statically Indeterminate Structures and Space Frames
Linton E. Grinter

Macmillan. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1949. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.33
16) Theory of Modern Steel Structures, Volume 1: Statically Determinate Structures
Linton E Grinter

The MacMillan Company. Good/No Jacket. 1949. Hard Cover. Cover shelf wear, name printed on first page, foldout included. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume 1 Statically Determinate Structures
Grinter, Linton E

New York: Macmillian Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, name . front end page, name/address stamp back end page, binding tight, text clean. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. 11169 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 317 pages . ... more information

Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Theory of Modern Steel Structures Volume 1 Statically Determinate Structures
Grinter, Linton E., Ph.D., C.E

New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG. 1949(c 1936). 2nd Edition 6th Printing Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 341pp(Index) "Revised Edition". Cloth is a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Statics, Steel Structures, Engineering, Design. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Theory Of Modern Steel Structures, Vol. II
Grinter Linton E

Theory Of Modern Steel Structures, Vol. II
New York: The MacMillan Co, 1944. 285 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Second Volume Of This Series On Structural Theory Treats The Analysis Of Statically Determinate Space Frames And The Analysis Of Statically Indeterminate Structures Of Nearly All Common Types.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $14.50
20) THEORY OF MODERN STEEL STRUCTURES Statically Indeterminate Structures and Space Frames FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grinter, Linton

New York: Macmillan. 1944. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn; B&W Illustrations; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: