We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Light of Faith and Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
The Reilly and Lee Co.. Hardcover. B000I3EOFQ Private collection / clean text / tight binding / blue cloth hardcover / no dust jacket / 1926 1st edition . Very Good. 1926. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE LIGHT OF FAITH / HARBOR LIGHTS OF HOME [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Good condition hardcover book, Reilly edition, gold emboss on green cover, edge wear to corners... more information
Offered by Holland's Pennywise (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 3) |
Harbor lights of home,
|
|
|
Very Good. 1928. 185 pages. (Hardback with Gold Gilt Lettering & top edge of pages, A11) Great Condition! light edge-wear cover. Text is Clean! Next Day Shipping! ... more information
Offered by Jemi Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago: The Reilly & Lee Co.. Hardcover. Green covers with gold titles. Owner's name on ffep. Clean interior; 185+ pages. Dustjacket has edgewear and chipping at all corners and spine ends too; rear has tear up from bottom along spine edge and much creasing on rear. . Very Good. 1928. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago: The Reilly & Lee Co., 1928 Stiff buckram covers have mild wear to edges with rubbed corners. Front cover has rubbed but visible titles. Binding is very secure. Front free end paper has a small tear. Pages of text are clean, lightly toned and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Soft Cover. Good. 6.75 x 4.5. ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE LIGHT OF FAITH / HARBOR LIGHTS OF HOME
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee, Chicago. Hardcover. B000EUADN0 CLEAN & REAL GOOD. YOU LIKE IT. SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP. YOU ARE A HAPPY & GREAT RADER. NO DUST PAPER . BLESSINGS. R11-9 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by blessings-bookstore (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 7) |
THE LIGHT OF FAITH / HARBOR LIGHTS OF HOME
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean and bright. Light edge or cornerwear in one or more places.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 8) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1928.. 1928. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Fair hardback in red cloth with gilt decoration.; 4 x 6.5"; 185 pgs; gilt on top page edges; decorated end pages; Internals are very clean; top/bottom of spine & corner of back cover have pick-off . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Harbor Lights Of Home
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee, Chicago, 1928. 8vo, 185p + index of 1st lines. (Poetry) Heavy green cloth cover w/gilt decorative & printing. Prev. owner's inscription. DJ torn & tattered at edges. Hard. Clean pages, tight binding. One of the delightful features of this book is it's inscription on the front endpaper, dated, 1930: it is from a son to his father, thanking him for visiting him (the son) in California, and encouraging his father to come and live with him and his family in California. The h... more information
Offered by Green Frog Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 10) |
Harbor lights of home
|
|
|
Unknown. Hardcover. B00005XF75 A good reading copy only. 1928 Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1928. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1417907355 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 12) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Harbor Lights of home by Edgar A Guest--published by The Reilly & Lee Co 1928--hardcover without dust jacket--185 pages index not included--book is very clean, sound and tight--Inscription inside front dated 1937 from Eileen to Mother and Daddy... more information
Offered by The Book Farm (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Harbor Lights of Home (1st ed. in dj!)
|
|
|
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1928. 1st edition, w/ no indication of any other printing. Hardcover. Spine dull but perfectly legible; mostly fine, in very good, priced dust jacket showing moderate wear at extremities, a few mends, a couple of spine-end chips, one of which shaves the top of the "H" in title. No major chips or tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks; NOT ex-lib; NOT BC ed. ... more information
Offered by Dewydell Books and Prints (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill: The Reilly & Lee Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1928. paperback. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 16mo; 185 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Light of Faith and Harbor Lights of Home [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Acceptable. Hardcover, The Reilly and Lee Company, 1926, only printing mentioned, black cloth cover with gilt decoration and lettering is Fine, text has gilt edge to all 3 sides, gray endpapers, brown crayon scribbled all over title page and page before with more crayon marks on first title page, rest of text is clean, spine is tight, would be listed as "very good" if not for crayon markings, ships within 24 hr. sku M 10 D ... more information
Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: The Reilly & Lee Co., 1928 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, pages are toning, lightly shelf worn, former owner's inscription in ink on the ffep, reminants of the former owner's library label are on the inner front cover, overall a clean used first edition! Green cloth with gilt lettering and design on the front cover and gilt lettering on the spine. 185 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and poetic pages! &quo... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago: Reilly and Lee, [1938]. 1st edition. Hardcover. Top spine bumped; mostly fine, in poor but substantially whole dust jacket, heavily reinforced from beneath, with significant tears, small chips (no loss of text except a trifle at base of spine). Typical work by the popular poet--scarce in any kind of jacket. ... more information
Offered by Dewydell Books and Prints (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Harbor Lights of Home
|
|
|
Chicago: The Reilly & Lee Co., 1928. Slightly smaller book, fine dark blue cloth, gilt background to raised title at top front with gilt author and design bright, gilt lettering gone on spine, dark yellow inside covers and adjacent end papers, 185 pages browned plus an index of first lines. Near Very Good.. Cloth. Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
HARBOR LIGHTS OF HOME
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill.: Reilly & Lee Co., 1928. Black hardback binding with 185 pages and index. Brown foxing on pages because of age of book.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
HARBOR LIGHTS OF HOME
|
|
|
CHICAGO: ReILLY & LEE, 1928 VG/FAIR, DUST JACKET HAS SOME SMALL CHIPS AND EDGE WEAR, 185 PAGES. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Randy's bookscout (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

