cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gutierrez Pedro

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: dirty havana trilogy x
Author: gutierrez pedro x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
Faber and Faber. Paperback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
2) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
Faber and Faber. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
3) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Farrar Straus Giroux. Hardcover. 0374140162 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Farrar Straus Giroux. Hardcover. 0374140162 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571206263 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2002. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
6) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060006897 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.91
7) Dirty Havana Trilogy : A Novel in Stories
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Harper Perennial. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Dirty Havana Trilogy (Paperback)
Gutierrez, Pedro

Dirty Havana Trilogy (Paperback)
Faber And Faber Ltd.. Dec 12 2012. Paperback. Very Good. The streetwise gutsiness of Bukowski and Miller pervades Cuban poet Guti rr ez's raunchy, symbolic, semi-autobiographical debut novel of life in 1990s Havana. Although the title suggests a triptych, the work more closely resem bles a mosaic of short stories bursting with vivid images of exhilaration, depravity, desire and isolation. Narrator Pedro Juan, middle- aged and fed u p, has rejected his career as a journalist because "I always had to... more information

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan) +/-
Price: $4.25
9) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan, and Wimmer, Natasha (Translated by)

Ecco, 2002 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 392 pgs in vg reading condition; cover has slight wear on edges. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
10) Dirty Havana Trilogy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Farrar Straus Giroux. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.72
11) Dirty Havana Trilogy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Farrar Straus Giroux. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.72
12) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Faber and Faber. January 2, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. The streetwise gutsiness of Bukowski and Miller pervades Cuban poet Guti rr ez's raunchy, symbolic, semi-autobiographical debut novel of life in 1990s Havana. Although the title suggests a triptych, the work more closely resem bles a mosaic of short stories bursting with vivid images of exhilaration, depravity, desire and isolation. Narrator Pedro Juan, middle- aged and fed u p, has rejected his career as a journalist because "I always had to ... more information

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan) +/-
Price: $5.10
13) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan, and Wimmer, Natasha (Translated by)

Ecco, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated. Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo 0571206212 Used. Keywords: Dirty, Havana, Trilogy, Literature, Latin, America, Cuba. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
$7.95 Price: $6.76
15) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber , 2001 . . Paperback . Near Fine. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). 400pp. C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.29)
16) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories (Quantity available: 50)
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Harper Perennial, 01-Feb-2002. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091105223631P ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
17) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

London, U.K.: Faber and Faber Limited. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Soft Cover. 0571206212 Pages are clean and bright throughout. Cover and cover jacket are in very good condition, with only very minor wear to the bottom of the spine. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.95)
18) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutiérrez, Pedro Juan [Translated by Natasha Wimmer]

Published by Faber and Faber Ltd., 3 Queen Square London First UK Translated Edition 2001. London 2001. First edition in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers. 8vo. 9'' x 5''. ISBN 0571206212. Contains 392 printed pages of text. Couple of small crease line marks to the card edges, page edges slightly tanned, without any ownership markings and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.95)
19) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan; Wimmer, Natasha

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001 This is an Uncorrected Proof trade paperback in Near Fine condition. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. 390 pages. Room 1 - Wall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by Books Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Harper Perennial, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.77


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (9)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (24)
United Kingdom (8)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: