Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by HACKETT PAT

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the andy warhol diaries (x) remove

Author: hackett pat (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Warhol, Andy, and Hackett, Pat (Edited by)

New York: Warner Books, 1989 xix, 807 pp., [32] pp. of plates, illus.; 25 cm. Good+. Firm binding, unmarked. Superficial waterstain, lower right corner/first few pages (pages don't stick-no mold/mildew). A solid reading copy. Covers the years 1976 to 1987. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Andy Warhol; Pat Hackett editor

807 pp., 30 b/w photographs. Sold together with scarce copy of "The Name Game", a 23-page brochure containing the first complete index to the Diaries. good/very good. Hackett distilled about 20,000 pages of Warhol's diaries to include "the best material and the most representative of Andy" in a readable length. Binding is straight and sturdy; about 60% of pages are wrinkled from water damage, and some pages lightly stained from same; edgewear to bottom of boards; exterior of boards unevenly faded, several l... more information

Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat, Editor, (and Andy Warhol)

New York: Warner Books, 1989. A Very Good copy in paper-covered boards and cloth spine, in a Very Good or better dust jacket.. First Edition (first printing). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Row by Row Bookshop (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Warhol, Andy; hackett, Pat

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. 3rd Printing. Very Good, with minor edgewear, in a like jacket. Tight and clean. Illustrated.. ISBN: 0446514268. 3rd Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
5) Andy Warhol Diaries
Warhol, Andy; hackett, Pat

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. Jacket is torn.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Editor-Pat Hackett

Warner Books, 1989-05-01. Hardcover. Good. In stock Warner Hardcov er edition - 1989 First edition 2nd printing - not price clipped - This copy has usual all over agewear but no markings - foxing at top of page block - a good reading copy and a descent condition - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ... more information

Offered by ART IN SILK (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
7) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat, Editor

Warner Books, Inc. New York, 1989. This is a hardcover book in FINE condition, with 807 pages, & numerous B&W photos. The dust jacket is in VERY GOOD- condition, with 2 tears at the bottom of the binding.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Tinker Antiques, inc (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat

The Andy Warhol Diaries
New York: Warner Books, 1989 807 pages; numerous candid photos with friends and celebrities. "Every morning beginning in 1976, Warhol telephoned his longtime friend and writing collaborator Pat Hackett and related the events of his past twenty-four hours."-publisher.. First Printing. quarter-cloth with paper board. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat (Edited by)

New York: Warner Books Inc., 1989. AY5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some paper residue, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book has some stains, peeling and chipping on the back endpapers, previous owner's inscription written, lightly soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Andy Warhol Diaries
HACKETT, Pat (ed)

NY: Warner Books. 1989. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper are slightly rubbed along spine ends and corners. Spine is faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE ANDY WARHOL DIARIES
Hackett, Pat (Editor)

New York: Warner Books, 1989 Celebrity artist Warhol in his own words edited by Pat Hackett. Book is in VG to Near Fine condition as is dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Olde Book Site (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Pat Hackett (ed)

Simon & Schuster, 1989. Ex-Lib, usual stampings, free sheet removed. A heavy book 1.8k extra postage will be required.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Andrew's Books (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)
13) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Warhol, Andy, and Hackett, Pat (Editor)

Warner Books, 1989. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ sunfaded edges worn gift inscription on FL Inside Pages Clean and Binding Tight Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 807 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
14) THE ANDY WARHOL DIARIES
HACKETT, PAT

New York, NY, U.S.A.: WARNER BOOKS, 1989 BLACK AND SILVER JACKET. WARNER BOOKS. , 1ST P. 807 PAGES. JACKET SPINE IS FADED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by ANDY WARHOL. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
15) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Warhol, Andy; Hackett, Pat (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1989. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. Snag at foot of spine with wear to edges, traces of dampstain, wear to DJ. Light soiling to pages. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Artist, celebrity Andy Warhol's NY diaries. Large, heavy volume of 800+ pgs with entries from 1976-1987. Also iIncludes smaller 21 pg pamphlet 'The Name Game' , index to the diaries by names mentioned. Large volume is clean; pamphlet has "For Fun" written. Fascinating, un-censored characters of the NY art scene.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by International Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) The Andy Warhol Diaries. Ed. by Pat Hackett
Warhol, Andy (Pat Hackett)

NY: Warner Books. Spine somewhat creased, all else fine in like dj.. (1989). 1st ed. ... more information

Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat

New York: Warner Books, 1989. ILLUSTRATED Very good black quarter cloth. Very good black pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear. (1989), 8vo, xix, 807pp. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.04
19) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Hackett, Pat

Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Hardcover. Warner Books Inc, 1989. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book. DJ chips and end tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage free arrival. Shipped promptly. . ... more information

Offered by HousatonicBooks (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.48
20) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Andy Warhol; Editor-Pat Hackett

Warner Books, 1989-05. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)
Fine or New (12)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (77)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (82)
Canada (10)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: