Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by HARRISON George

Title: i me mine (x) remove

Author: harrison george (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) I, Me, Mine
George Harrison

Chronicle Books. Used - Acceptable. {CD included} {Dust Jacket} We guarantee the book is intact & readable & that?s ALL we guarantee ;) We rated it ?Acceptable? due to likely defects such as writing/highlighting, bent corners, creases, etc. If these are acceptable, then please enjoy! We have a No-Hassle return policy ... more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) I, Me, Mine (Quantity available: 50)
Harrison, George

Chronicle Books, 08-Mar-2007. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091230231043T ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.30
3) I, Me, Mine: An Autobiography
Harrison, George

: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. 0671427873 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) I Me Mine
HARRISON, George

I Me Mine
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 2002. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. Hardback 1st Edition Thus Thick, heavy 8vo. 398pp, plates, facsimiles etc . . . . . . . . .. .CONDITION : Top edge of page block very faintly dusty. Faint edge-crease to spine ends, slight bump to bottom corner tip of front cover else FINE+ in FINE+ price-clipped Dust Jacket, a very clean and tight copy still very close to new. . . . . . . . HEAVY ITEM or weighs over 1Kg when packed - AN ADDITIONAL SHIPPING PAYMENT IS REQUIRED - click on ship... more information

Offered by David Bunnett Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.92 ($12.68)
5) I, Me, Mine: An Autobiography
Harrison, George

Simon & Schuster. Good/Good. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671427873 Light wear on jacket edge. Price clipped jacket with slight tanning on page edge. . ... more information

Offered by Three Hills Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) I Me Mine
Harrison, George

Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671427873 . Second Printing; 398 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I, Me, Mine: An Autobiography FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Harrison, George

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine/Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671427873 398ps decorative endpapers. . previous owner inscription on verso. Light green cloth, Beige spine, gilt lettering. photos. facsimiles of handwritten song lyrics. upper front corner bumped, otherwise fine copy. Unclipped jacket has closed tear on upper edge, otherwise fine copy. in fresh mylar sleeve . ... more information

Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) I Me MIne
Harrison, George

I Me MIne
Stock photo.
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2002 Fine brown boards with gold lettering to spine, large 8 vo., near fine pictorial dust jacket, just a little chipping to top of spine, gold endpapers, 398 pages, black and white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.21)
9) I. ME. MINE
Harrison, George

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980. First edition, first printing in hardcover with dust jacket. Light soiling to top edge. Price clipped jacket has small tear to back panel. Very Good/Very Good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) I, ME, MINE
Harrison, George

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980 Numerous textual photographs and illustrations. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980. Second printing. Remainder mark to the bottom edge. The dust jacket is price-clipped, with just a hint of edgewear. A near fine copy.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) I, Me, Mine: An Autobiography
Harrison, George

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981 Quarter inch square chip missing from bottom of front jacket panel., esle a nice solid copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Craig Hokenson Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
12) I Me Mine
Harrison, George H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Some minor toning to green boards at bottom of front panels and the rear left corner of the dust jacket shows some chipping. Overall, a tight, clean copy bound in green boards with beige cloth spine stamped in gold. The first American edition. 399 pp. . ISBN: 0-671-42787-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+ - Price-clipped. ROCK MUSICIANS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) I, Me, Mine
HARRISON, George

NY:: Simon and Schuster,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0671427873 . Black and white photographs. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) I, Me, Mine
Harrison, George

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. The jacket has an inch tear on the bottom edge of the spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) I, Me, Mine
Harrison, George, And Harrison, Olivia (Introduction By)

Chronicle Books, 2002 Illus. by BaseBdr;. Illustrated.. Hard cover. New. New in New jacket New in new dust jacket. No bumps, no creases. Binding is tight, square, and crisp to open. UNREAD. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. BaseBdr; Small feltpen mark on top edge of textblock. Harrison, George; Music;. ... more information

Offered by Malvern Phillips (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
16) I, Me, Mine
Harrison, George
No longer available
17) I , Me , Mine
Harrison , George

NY: Simo and Schuster. Very Good with DJ. 1980. First Edition/first Printing. 0671427873 Hardcover Unmarked / unclipped....autobiography by the late Beatle ...VG+ copy.lyrics , photos and text / 398p . ... more information

Offered by Grateful Dead Books LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $31.20
18) I, Me, Mine: New Introduction
Olivia HarrisonHarrison, George

Used: Like New. 0297843338 20002 Weidenfeld & Nicolson edition hardback; as-new condition, light shelf wear; UK dealer, immedite dispatch . ... more information

Offered by Simply Read Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.59 ($31.36)
19) I, Me, Mine
George Harrison

Chronicle Books, 2002-10. Hardcover. Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to DJ/page edges. Text unmarked. Appears unread.All orders ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Oxworth Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $38.47
20) I , Me , Mine
Harrison , George

NY: Simo and Schuster. Very Good with DJ. 1980. First Edition/first Printing. 0671427873 Hardcover Unmarked / unclipped....autobiography by the late Beatle ...VG+ copy.lyrics , photos and text / 398p . ... more information

Offered by Sawgrass Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: