Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by HUBBARD L.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ole doc methuselah x
Author: hubbard l x


Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Mylar over Dust Jacket. Library markings may include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, card sleeves and/or sticker damage/adhesive remnants.May show very light cosmetic wear on edges/faces of cover and mylar. Pages are clean,white or off-white as published, minimal to no non-library markings. Hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. Overall integrity is Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0884046532 . Private label on front endpage; 1.43 x 9.54 x 6.41 Inches; 270 pages; Ole Doc Methuselah was the name by which he was known on a myriad of scattered planets, for he was the most famous member of the most elite organization of the cosmos, the Solders of Light. But he was no soldier in the military sense, for the enemies he fought were disease, corruption and the warped psychology that spread in the isolation of mankind's l... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications, 1992-04. Hardcover. Good. DJ edgeworn with small tears. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight edgewear. No Marks. c17s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications (CA). Used - Good. good condition ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications. Used - Good. lightly worn cover and binding, scuffed dust cover ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Audio, 1992-04. Audio Cassette. Fine/Good. Published by Bridge Audio. Audiobook. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Good, with stickers. Read by Roddy McDowell. Bookseller inventory: 080523B7E ... more information

Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. First Printing, full number line. Very good condition for book, dust jacket, with light wear, price sticker on back of jacket. 090509B178 ... more information

Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Ole Doc Methuselah
L. Ron Hubbard

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Unknown: Bridge Publications. Hardcover. 0884046532 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Bridge Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Unknown: Bridge Publications. Hardcover. 0884046532 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Bridge Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Bridge Publications, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

Ole Doc Methuselah
Stock photo.
A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine ... read more

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bridge Pubns, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tear.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Ole Doc Methuselah (DAW 20)
L. Ron Hubbard

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Ole Doc Methuselah (DAW 20)
Hubbard, L. Ron

Unknown: Daw. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1970 Daw Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Ole Doc Methuselah ( AUDIO BOOK, APPROX. 6 HOURS)
Hubbard, L. Ron

BRIDGE AUDIO, LOS ANGELES, CA READING BY RODDY McDOWALL . New. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
19) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L Ron

DAW. Acceptable. Soft Cover. noisbn MASS MARKET PAPERBACK May have prev. booksellers stamp. Great condition for age, many more SF titles in stock. . ... more information

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.77 ($1.27)
20) Ole Doc Methuselah
Hubbard, L. Ron

DAW, 1970 . Paperback. Good. A collection of the seven short stories featuring galactic do-gooder Doc Methuselah that originally appeared in the magazine "Astounding Science Fiction" between 1947 and 1950. ... more information

Offered by Eco Sales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85


Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (37)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)
With dust jacket (129)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (179)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (6)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: