We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe Volume VI the Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change (II)
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge at the University Press. Good/Good. 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. . ... more information
Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 2) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe. Volume VI. The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change (I)
|
|
|
Cambridge.: CUP, 1965 xii, 601pp, tables, bibliographies. Few blemishes to boards, small neat library stamp to title page, wrapper has been reinforced and has wrinkling and medium wear. May incur additional postage due to weight.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Parveen Papers. (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.28)
|
|
| 3) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe, volume 6 (part II); the Industrial Revolutions and after; incomes, population and technological change
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1965. First edition. 8vo, xii, pp 603-1040. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. This copy was formerly in a reference library, with usual marks and stamps, but the contents are nonetheless in very good condition. A good working copy.... more information
Offered by Cornell Books Limited (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.28)
|
|
| 4) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe Volume VI The Industrial Revolutions and After - Part I
|
|
|
London: Cambridge University Press, 1965. . London: Cambridge University Press, 1965. Hardback. Condition: Very Good-Near Fine/Very Good-Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 601pp. Previous owners name to ffep. The sixth volume of the Cambridge Economic History of Europe is the first of a group of three designed to cover the economic history of the Western world during and since the Industrial Revolution. The main theme of this volume is the rise and development of the modern in... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.28)
|
|
| 5) |
The Cambridge Economic History Of Europe Volume VI - The Industrial Revolutions And After : Incomes, Population And Technological Change Part II
|
|
|
Cambrige Unioversity Press , 1965 . 1st edition. . Cloth, dj, F/VG. xii+603-1040pp, index, paper a little yellowed at the edges, dustjacket snagged at the head of the spine & a little fafed, a nice copy. This second volume covers Agricultural changes in Europe & Russia and the Industrialization of the USA, Russia & the Far East. ... more information
Offered by Eastleach Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.54)
|
|
| 6) |
THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTIONS AND AFTER: INCOMES, POPULATION AND TECHNOLOGICAL CHANGE (I); THE CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC HISTORY OF EUROPE VOL VI, PART I
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1965, FIRST EDITION, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, ISBN ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.40
|
|
| 7) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe from the Decline of the Roman Empire. Vol. VI Part I : The industrial revolutions and after: incomes, population and technological change (I)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, first edition, 1965. Cloth, 8vo,. A reasonable ex-library copy : the dustwrapper has been protected in a plastic sleeve but this is taped to the covers. Small library label on dustwrapper spine, large label on front free endpaper, numerous library marks and stamps, otherwise Good. xii, 601 pp. The first part of the sixth volume of this major reference in which leading experts survey the economic history of Europe with extensive bibliographies at the end of each volu... more information
Offered by Wykeham Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe, Vol. VI: The Industrial Revolution and After, Part I
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1966. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket moderately edgeworn. Lower corner of front flap trimmed. Binding square & firm.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe, Vol. VI: The Industrial Revolution and After, Part II
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1966. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket moderately edgeworn. Lower corner of front flap trimmed. Binding square & firm.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe , Volume VI, Parts I + II: The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change, [in zwei Bänden]
|
|
|
Cambridge, University Press, 1965,. gr.8°, 1040 S. (fortlaufend paginiert), original Leineneinbände, original Schutzumschläge, Schutzumschläg am Rücken minimal nachgedunkelt und an den Umschlagkanten stellenweise minimal beschabt, Schutzumschlagrückseiten ein wenig fleckig und berieben, Schutzumschlag Part I mit 2cm-Einriss an einer Aussenkante, beide mit einem Besitzervermerk auf Vortitels., sonst sehr gute, saubere Exemplare, (in englischer Sprache) (A hhglareg) ... more information
Offered by Antiquariat Orban & Streu (Germany) +/- |
Price: €18.00
($26.36)
|
|
| 11) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe. Volume VI: The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change. Part I
|
|
|
Cambridge. Used - Very Good. . Part I only. Cloth. 8vo. 601 pp. Light wear to dj. Price clipped. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC HISTORY OF EUROPE: VOLUME VI, THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTIONS AND AFTER: INCOMES, POPULATION...ETC
|
|
|
London: Cambridge Uni. Press. G+. Sturdy copy. Upper rear cover scorched.. 1966. ... more information
Offered by G.R. Goodman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTIONS AND AFTER: INCOMES, POPULATION AND TECHNOLOGICAL CHANGE (II); THE CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC HISTORY OF EUROPE VOL VI, PART II
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1965, FIRST EDITION, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, ISBN ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe Volume VI The Industrial Revolutions and After Part II
|
|
|
Cambridge: CUP, 1966 Part II of Volume VI covering incomes, population and technological change; university stamps; edge rubs and minor tears to d/j; pp xii, 437. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bramcote Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.57)
|
|
| 15) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe. Vol. VI: The Industrial Revolutions and After Part 1
|
|
|
London: Cambridge University Press, 1965 Rebound in strong library binding. fep removed.. Second Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.57)
|
|
| 16) |
THE CAMBRIDGE ECONOMIC HISTORY OF EUROPE Volume VI The Industrial Revolutions And After Part I [&] Part II
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1965.. 1st edn. 2 vols. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue buckram cloth (Fine), dustwrappers (top edges slightly rubbed - otherwise VG). Pp. 601 + 603-1040 (no inscriptions). . ... more information
Offered by Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.71)
|
|
| 17) |
The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change (I)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1965. First. Hard Cover. Ex-Academic Library Usual Mark/Protected Ex-Library. Marked.. ... more information
Offered by Bookcase (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.71)
|
|
| 18) |
The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change (II)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1965. First. A Hardback. a Very Good. Ex Academic Lib/a vg. Ex-aca lib with Marks. ... more information
Offered by Bookcase (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.71)
|
|
| 19) |
The Industrial Revolutions And After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change (II)
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge Univ. Press. Hardcover. 1966. 2nd Printing. 8vo 437pp . Very Good in Very Good DJ. Slim waterstain along bottom edge of rear cover This is volume 6 of The Cambridge Economic History of Europe . ... more information
Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.16
|
|
| 20) |
The Cambridge Economic History of Europe Volume VI The Industrial Revolutions and After:Incomes, Population and Technological Change(I) (together with) Incomes, Population and Technological Change(II)- 2 vols
|
|
|
Cambridge: University Press, 1965. Cloth. Both vols sunned at spine ow good. 8vo.. ... more information
Offered by Schooner Books Ltd (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $45.00
($42.49)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)United Kingdom (11)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![The Cambridge Economic History of Europe , Volume VI, Parts I + II: The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change, [in zwei Bänden] The Cambridge Economic History of Europe , Volume VI, Parts I + II: The Industrial Revolutions and After: Incomes, Population and Technological Change, [in zwei Bänden]](http://i.biblio.com/b/030s/219293030-0-s.jpg)