Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hackle Sparse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: fishless days angling nights x
Author: hackle sparse x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Fishless days, angling nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0671661000 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Fishless days, angling nights
Sparse Grey Hackle

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Fishless days, angling nights
Sparse Grey Hackle

Winchester Press, 1983. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Grey Sparse

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+/Softcover. 1988. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-671-66100-0 Subtitle: "The Classic Compendium of Stories, Tall Tales and Humor about Fishing and the Outdoors." Top corner of FEP torn . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Fishless days, angling nights FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sparse Grey Hackle

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
6) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey ed

Fireside, 1987. Trade Paperback. very good-. . ISBN: 0671661000.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Many: Simon & Schuster, 1988. The soft cover has very light shelf wear .................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. A near-fine softcover with 223 pages including b&w photographs and sketches. No creasing to spine or panels -a very nice copy. This is the classic compendium of stories, tall tales, and humor about fishing and the outdoors. "An unbeatable pleasure for the nature lover and outdoorsman." -- Publishers Weekly. ISBN: 0671661000. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Hall's Well Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Fishless Days, Angling Nights: Classic Stories, Reminiscences, & Lore about Fishing & Camping
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Fireside by Simon & Schuster. 2nd printing thus,1988. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,223pp,illus. ex library in full dress. a few creases,corners curled,covers. corners bumped,small stain top corners a number of pages else clean,tight,text. fishing. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Fishless Days, Angling Nights Classic Stories, Reminiscences, and Lore about Fishing and Camping FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Winchester Press. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition. Paperback. 0832903272 . Shelf wear to edges, else fine. No markings, binding tight. ; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Points West Fine Books, LLC (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

New York: Crown, 1972. 223pgs, ill, previous owner's name and address on endpaper, very nice copy. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Nick Lyons Books. Good. 1983. Soft Cover. 0832903272 A little wear on cover edge and corners. . ... more information

Offered by Mark Wake Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Fishless Days, Angling Nights: Classic Stories, Reminiscences, and Lore About Fishing and Camping
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Unknown: Crown Publishers. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1972 Crown Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.96
14) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. (1st Fireside) Larger softcover, watering brown background with color-photo of river on front wrapper, praise at top front from Red Smith, on back wrapper from Arnold Gingrich of Esquire, Atlantic Monthly, Trout magazine and others. 223 lightly browned pages including photo section of fishing spots in Catskills and elsewhere. Mint copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Fishless Days, Angling Nights, Classic Stories, Reminiscences, and Lore About Fishing and Camping
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Crown Publishers, 1972. 4th Printing, 1972 Crown hard cover. VG- book in VG dust jacket. Dust jacket shows just the slightest age-tanning along the edges but is in great condition with no tears and extremely little wear. The book is in very good condition, but has one worn spot on the top edge of the back cover. Otherwise, very clean, white, solid and unmarked. This book also comes with a detailed trout fishing guide to the Roscoe, New York area, and specifically the Beaverkill River and the Willowemoc Cree... more information

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
16) Fishless Days, Angling Nights. Classic Stories, Reminiscences, and Lore About Fishing and Camping
Hackle, Sparse Grey

New York: Crown Pub, 1971. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) FISHLESS DAYS, ANGLING NIGHTS
Hackle, Sparse Grey

NY: Crown. n-fine/n-fine. 1972. Ltr ptg. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.29
18) FISHLESS DAYS, ANGLING NIGHTS
Hackle, Sparse Grey

NY: Crown. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Second Printing. Hardcover. Book: Slight wear; Dust Jacket: Several wrinkles in coating; Photographs; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
19) Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Fishless Days, Angling Nights
Stock photo.
Lyons Press, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Desales Resources & Ministries (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
20) Fishless Days, Angling Nights (Easton Press Edition)
Hackle, Sparse Grey

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. First printing of this edition, Fine in full leather with raised bands, gilt design, lettering and rule to boards and spine, and silk ribbon marker. ... more information

Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (26)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: