Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hadfield Miles

Title: the twelve days of (x) remove

Author: hadfield miles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles and John

Little, Brown Pub., 1961. Fine in cloth with a Very Good+ dustjacket. Illus., 176 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Blue Nile Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles & John

Cassell. 1961. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. Fine. Fine both book and jacket are very fine indeed. the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has a previous owner's signature. appears unread. ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles and John

London: Cassell, 1961. 1st edition, 4to, 176pp, cold frontis + cold & b/w photo illustrations, a pot pourrie of information and comment concerning Christmas; VG Copy in DJ that has been covered in clear, matt, adhesive-backed protective film and which is a shade worn at spine head. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.89)
4) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles and John

Cassell, London, 1961, 1st edition,. /Dust Jacket Included. 1961. Hardcover. hardback, large 8vo, 176pp, illustrated, clean & sound, VG / dustwrapper edges and spine ends chipped . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
5) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles & John Hadfield

Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. 1961. 1st Am. ed.. hardcover. Tall 8vo 176 pp.+plates . Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.... more information

Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Twelve Days Of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles. Hadfield, John

Little Brown. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) THE TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
Hadfield, Miles & John

Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. 1st American E. Hardback. 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles & John

Great Britain: Little Brown and Company, 1961. Usual ex-library stamps and marks. Pocket still in place on back endpage. 176 pages including index. Many illustrations. Myths, traditions, etc. related to Christmas day celebrations and the 11 days following including New Year's. Dust jacket in protective plastic. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles & John

Cassell. 1st printing,1961. hurt but still Very Good/Very Good hard cover. large 8vo,cloth,176pp,illus. edgewear,small scrapes,tiny tears,tanning edges,foot front flap clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear,top back corner bumped. front end page torn out. top edges dingy,clean and tight text, with small stain back end page. christmas. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
10) THE TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
HADFIELD MILES AND JOHN

LOND0N CASSELL 1961.. RED BOARDS VG. . ... more information

Offered by books and collectables limited (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.55)
11) Twelve Days of Christmas
HADFIELD, Miles and John

Boston: Little, Brown. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Illustrated. Book club edition. Small bookshop label on front paste-down, else near fine in a very good (minor edge wear at the spine ends, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles and John

Little, Brown & Co., 1961. First U.S. edition, 1961. First U.S. edition. Near fine. B&W and color illustrations.... more information

Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Twelve Days of Christmas [First Edition]
Hadfield, Miles & John

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1961. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Red cloth with minor wear, very clean and bright; firm inner hinges, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket as light shelf wear and is price-clippped with another price sticker below. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by North Country Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles and John

London: Cassell, 1961. Boos in in very clean condition for age and is free from marks and inscriptions small bump to bottom corner of front cover perhaps dropped at some time otherwise would have been graded as fine - dj is price clipped - information regarding the customs of Christmas . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Idle Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.36)
15) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Miles and John Hadfield

Cassell, 1961. Cloth. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.36)
16) The Twelve Days of Christmas
HADFIELD, Miles and John

Cassell, London. 1961. Proof copy, paperback. 174pp. Fine plates, many in colour, and other ills. from extremely various sources. Margins of cover browned and worn with small portion torn from outer tail corner of upper. VG- US$18 ... more information

Offered by Addyman Books (Herefordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
17) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield Miles / John

Cassell 1961 . Near Fine in publishers cloth in like Eric Fraser designed dustjacket with small repaired nick at base of spine 176pp. Illustrated throughout. 1st edition. ISBN B0014IGEIE ... more information

Offered by Peter J. Hadley Bookseller Ltd (Harwich Old Books) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
18) The Twelve Days of Christmas (1ST EDITION 1961 CASSELL HARDBACK)
Hadfield, Miles and John

Cassell, 1961 VG+/VG 1961 1ST EDITION CASSELL HARDBACK WITH JACKET DESIGNED BY ERIC FRASER, UNCLIPPED. COPIOUSLY ILLUSTRATED WITH HIGH QUALITY COLOUR AND B/W PLATES THROUGHOUT. SMALL TEAR TO TOP OF DJ SPINE, EX-OWNER NAME PLATE INSIDE COVER, O/W VG UNMARKED COPY INDEED. CLASSIC HISTORICAL AND PICTORIAL CELEBRATION OF THE 12 DAYS OF XMAS. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. First Edition. Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 84 Charing Cross Road Books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.99 ($17.77)
19) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles & John

London, UK: Cassell & Co. Ltd. VG+/VG. 1961. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Size=7"X10.5 Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 176pp(Index) 1/2" tapemended DJ tear top fore-edge & bottom front fore-edge corner, 1/8" x 1" scrape mark at DJ bottom rear edge, front free Keywords: Christmas Books, Literature. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
20) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Hadfield, Miles, And Hadfield, John

Boston: Little, Brown. 1st American ed.. Hard cover. Fine in Fine dust jacket.. First printing. 176 p. illus. 26 cm. Previous owners name written very small on inside board. ... more information

Offered by The First Edition (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: