We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Hafen LeRoy
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1984-09-01. Paperback. Good. Underlining on about 10% of pages, else modest wear. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 2) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West. 1834-1890
|
|
|
Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1984. First edition thus. Soft cover. Very good copy. Light wear. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press. Very Good. 1984. Soft Cover. 0803272235 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Univ of Nebraska Pr Moderate shelf wear., 1984. Oversized Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 5) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1984. 427 pp. with Index. Brown cloth, gilt lettering. B&W frontis. First published 1938. Library sticker on spine, library pocket, and stamps. Binding cracked at title page. Text clean, no tears, no loose pages.. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Paperback. 0803272235 . Photo of fort and indians on front. ; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 427 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 7) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press , 1984. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 8) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press,. 1984 (originally published 1938).. Paperback. VG + condition. 427pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Like new; no spine creasing. 1st Bison Book Print. 1984. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 10) |
FORT LARAMIE AND THE PAGEANT OF THE WEST, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Glendale:: Arthur H. Clark Co, 1938. 1st edition. Blue cloth. Top edge gilt. Minor soil to cover, else very good. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
FORT LARAMIE AND THE PAGEANT OF THE WEST, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Glendale, CA, 1938. First. VG dark blue cloth, spine title dull. Ex libris G. P. Doucette. 429p. ... more information
Offered by Joyce And Company (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Company, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Arthur H. Clark Company, 1938, First Edition. Hardcover with black boards and gold lettering on spine; top of page edges gilt. Side of page edges uncut. Near Fine condition (bookplate on front endpaper; one page where the edge was sloppily torn away from the preceding attached page; otherwise book is Fine). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fort Laramie And The Pageant OF The West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Glendale, CA: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1938 429 pages, frontis, illustrations, top edge gilt, slight edge wear. Much on the fur trade, overland travel, The Black Hills, Grattan Massacre, Harney Massacre, Pony Express, Laramie Treaty, Custer, Little Big Horn, etc. Six-Guns 888, "Has some material on road agents, stage hold-ups, and a mention of Sam Bass.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old West Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 14) |
FORT LARAMIE And The Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Glendale: Arthur H. Clark. SIGNED BY YOUNG, DALE MORGAN & W. GHENT - V.G.+. 1938. First Edition. HB. ... more information
Offered by pahaska books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

