Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Haggard H.

Title: the wizard (x) remove

Author: haggard h (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Wizard (Quantity available: 2)
H. Rider Haggard

Waking Lion Press, 2006-07-17. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
2) The Wizard (Quantity available: 100)
H. Rider Haggard

Waking Lion Press, 17-Jul-2006. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090708044323G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.61
3) The Wizard (Quantity available: 100)
H. Rider Haggard

Classic Books Library, 23-Feb-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090708044323G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.61
4) The Wizard (Quantity available: 100)
H. Rider Haggard

Boomer Books, 26-Jul-2008. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090708044323G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.85
5) The Wizard (Quantity available: 100)
H. Rider Haggard

Waking Lion Press, 17-Jul-2006. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090708044323G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.85
6) The Wizard
Haggard, H. Rider

London: Arrowsmith, 1933. 248 pages. Slight stain to spine and some discoloration to boards.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Re-Issue. 12mo - 6.75" - 7.75" tall. Used. ... more information

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.17)
7) The Wizard
Haggard, H Rider

Classic Books Library, July 01, 2008. 1600968619/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781600968617 / isbn: 1600968619 / a4211a88b90976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.84
8) The Wizard
Haggard, H Rider

Waking Lion Press, July 01, 2008. 160096365X/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781600963650 / isbn: 160096365X / a4143a88b90976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.84
9) The Wizard
Haggard, H. Rider

London: Arrowsmith, 1933. Tanning to pages, bookstamp on endpapers, notable discolouration to back cover and spine, wear to covers. Text clean, spine solid. "As is." . First Thus. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The Wizard
Haggard, H Rider

Boomer Books, July 01, 2008. 1434101487/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781434101488 / isbn: 1434101487 / a3947a88b90976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.14
11) The Wizard, Large-Print Edition
Haggard, H Rider

Waking Lion Press, July 01, 2008. 1600963668/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback / 9781600963667 / isbn: 1600963668 / a2054a88b90976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.14
12) The wizard
Haggard, H. Rider (Henry Rider), 1856-1925

2008. New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $21.60
13) El hechicero (The Wizard)
Rider Haggard, H

Argentina: Acme, 1953 Col. Centauro Nº 69, 187 pp. Trad. de Julio Vacarezza. Rústica. Muy Buen Estado. 17.5x11.5. ... more information

Offered by Canuto Libros (Argentina) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The Wizard
H. Rider Haggard

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
15) The Wizard
H. Rider Haggard

Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.94
16) The Wizard (Dodo Press)
H. Rider Haggard

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
17) The Wizard (large Print Edition) (Quantity available: 100)
H Rider Haggard

Biblio Bazaar, 18-Aug-2008. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.36
18) African Adventures: 2-The People of the Mist, Black Heart and White Heart & the Wizard
Haggard, H Rider

Leonaur Ltd, September 01, 2009. 184677795X/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781846777950 / isbn: 184677795X / a88789a88b10776n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.49
19) The Wizard
Haggard, H Rider

BiblioLife, August 01, 2008. 0554364956/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9780554364957 / isbn: 0554364956 / a7903a88b92176n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.59
20) The Wizard - Large Print
Haggard, H Rider
No longer available


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (21)
New (19)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: