We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday,Doran & Company, 1944. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.87
|
|
| 2) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Unknown: Doubleday Doran. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1943 Doubleday Doran Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1943. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, Doran & Co. Hardcover. Red cloth covers with Chinese symbol stamped on cover; no jacket; mild wear to covers that is slightly heavier at edges, spine is faded; inscription on front pastedown; pages are clean and unmarked; 9 illustrations in black and white; 8vo; 349 pgs . Very Good. 1943. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Soong Sisters
|
|
|
"The Soong Sisters" by Emily Hahn, published by Doubleday, Doran and Company in 1941. The frontispiece is a black and white photo followed by 349 pages with a few black and white photos. Inside the front cover is the previous owners name handwritten in ink. The cover is orange and the binding has black and orange graphics and gold printing. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover.There is no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1943 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Address label inside front cover blocked out with marker; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 6) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran 1942, 12 mo., xxii,349 pp., frontis., illus., index; . VG/no dj, ex. library; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 7) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, 1941 (hardback, no dust jacket, spine faded, light wear on cover, ink name on front end paper, otherwise good cond) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
"The Soong sisters [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardback no dj, 1942 1st edition, a few small inscriptions, internally clean, some creases & marks to cover, posted 1st class to UK address"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Gilead Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 9) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1943. 1941 CR,1943 ed,lib binding,X-li. Hardcover. Good/Hardback,no dust jacket. Hardback,covered,nodj,lib binding, 1941 CR,1943 ed,X-LIB W/USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS,else crisp,clean no other marks, tears,stains ... more information
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 10) |
Soong Sisters, The
|
|
|
NY: Garden City, 1945 VG. Spine Bumped, Spine faded, but readable. The Soongs and their marriage's, all to members of the Chiang Kai Chek Regime, were very influential and were great Ambssadors to the USA. Interesting history. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by bjbooks (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Soong sisters
|
|
|
Garden City Pub. Co. B0007EB1MK overall book is in good condition, NO DJ, There is a name on the inside front cover and a mark on the outside of the book where someone used as a coaster, fast shipping . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 12) |
Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1941. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES LISTED ARE UP TO 40% OFF REGULAR PRICES! EX-LIBRARY. Usual library markings, some page toning, dust jacket edge wear & tearing, shelf wear.. Photos in text. "The Soong Sisters were three women whose husbands were amongst China's most significant political figures of the early 20th century. They each played a major role in influencing their husbands, which ultimately changed the course... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 13) |
The Soong Sisters
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Greenwood Pub Group. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 14) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Garden City Books. Good. 1945. Hardcover. red cloth hardcover w/fading gilt spine title,light wear/soil,light stains on spine ends/board edges,light stain on pg edges,b&w photos; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
SOONG SISTERS
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company. FR-inside hinges weak, pages yellowed, corners bumped/--. 1941. 8vo., 349 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran and Co. clean pages, tight binding, slight foxing to front and back inside covers, minor shelf wear to cover edges, DJ is worn and chipped at edges. , 1941. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 17) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale. Good/Good (frayed, dusty). 1943. 5th Printing. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 287 pages, illustrated, front inner hinge starting to weaken, light foxing to the page edges. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.38
($10.58)
|
|
| 18) |
The Soong sisters, by Hahn, Emily
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Doubleday, Doran & Co. , Inc; 1943; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, usual library markings. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.84
|
|
| 19) |
Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1941. 349 pages with b/w photos; spine cocked; cover few marks; fr. fore-edge uncut. 2 copies, . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. SOONG SISTERS ELING MAYLING CHINGLING CHINESE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.39)
|
|
| 20) |
The Soong Sisters
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. , 1941. hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (31)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (43)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (3)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



