We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
New York Scribners 1950, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. First Edition with "A", in medium blue cloth with gilt spine lettering; solid DJ with edgewear, chipping at corners and along folds, 1/2" tear just in front of head of spine, original price intact on front DJ flap, ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE SIGN OF JONAH
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER. Hardcover. HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Best Buy .......good used copy/ no jacket/mild wear/ good reading copy/ quality gurantee.......513Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. Cloth/top of Spine faded/torn. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Unknown: New York Scribners 1950.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1950 New York Scribners 1950. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Hardcover. Xlib book with usual markings, cover scuffed and frayed around edges, top and bottom spine nicked, spine cocked, pages tanning and some are dirty in spots, but legible and easy to turn . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Charles Scribners, 1950. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SIGN OF JONAH
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1950. First edition hardback. One step above a mere Good copy. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Blue cloth, hardcover. Edgewear to jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Billthebookguy.com (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 9) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
N . Y.: Charles Scribners Sons, 1950. The hard cover has light wear and fade...The pages has a rough cut with light yellowing............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
THE SIGN OF JONAH, a Novel
|
|
|
Unknown: Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000LQS1OU A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1950 Scribner's Sons Hard Cover . Very Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 11) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1950. Owner's label in book.. Not Stated. HardCover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The sign of Jonah (Adult education: theory and method)
|
|
|
Scribner. Used - Good. Hardcover edition. Small open and closed tears throughout dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
NY: charles Scribners Sons, 1950. 1st . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Scribner, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. This is a nice hardcover copy.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.No names, no marks, no stickers.DJ shows some wear and tear.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
| 15) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
New York Scribners 1950. Used - Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 16) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1950. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket "A" edition. Jacket has some edge wear. Old price inside in pen.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 19) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
NY: Scribner. 1950. 1st ed. ... more information
Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Sign of Jonah
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. Light blue hardcover with gilt on spine; edges of spine and corners are bumped and rubbed; text is clean and tight. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Canada (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

