Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hall William

Title: 100 years and millions (x) remove

Author: hall william (x) remove



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) 100 Years and Millions of Boys
William Edwin Hall

Farrar, Straus and Company. Good. 1961. Cloth and Board. B000CPHP42 . No dj, edgewear, rubs, curling corners, tanned pages, sticker on pastedown and price in pen on ffep.; Hardback . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) 100 years and millions of boys;: The dynamic story of the Boys' Clubs of America
William Edwin Hall

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Tape on dust jacket. Sticker on dust jacket. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
3) 100 (One Hundred) Years and Millions of Boys: The Dynamic Story of the Boys' Clubs of America
William Edwin Hall

Farrar Straus and Cudahy, 1961. First Printing. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket. Farrar Straus and Cudahy:1961. Stated 1st printing. Ex-library w/ usual distinctions. Some wear and marks to cover, else GOOD. Clean text, solid binding. ... more information

Offered by madronefive (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
4) 100 Years and Millions of Boys
Hall, William Edwin

Farrar Straus and Cudahs, 1961. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. The story of the Boys Clubs of America. 136 pp. with photographs. Minor wear at corners of DJ.. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) 100 (One Hundred) Years and Millions of Boys: The Dynamic Story of the Boys' Clubs of America FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hall, William Edwin

100 (One Hundred) Years and Millions of Boys:  The Dynamic Story of the  Boys' Clubs of America
New York: Farrar Straus and Cudahy. Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Square with tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Exlib marks. Some edge rubbing to cloth over boards. A few passaged underlined throughout. DJ well preserved with some fading at spine and minor edgewear, in new mylar sleeve. 136 pp. <br><br>History of the Boys' Clubs of America written by author active in the movement since 1914.; Ex-Library; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) 100 Years And Millions Of Boys The Dynamic Story Of the Boys' Clubs Of America
Hall, William Edwin

NY: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy (1961). Stated 1st printing; 8vo.; cloth covered boards, xiv, 136 pages; hardcover; b/w photographic illustrations; foreword by Herbert Hoover; very good in a soiled, rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) 100 Years and Millions of Boys: The Dynamic Story of the Boys' Clubs of America
Hall, William Edwin

New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, 1961 Foreword by the Hon. Herbert Hoover. The history of the Boys' Clubs of America is the story of a handful of dedicated people organizing clubs for boys in the low-income areas of America's towns and cities. Their aim was to give the boys a place to play, a place to learn, a place away from the streets, a place where they would have a chance to become good citizens while having a good time. This book is the author's story of the tremendous growth of the Bo... more information

Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.26)
8) 100 YEARS AND MILLIONS OF BOYS: The Dynamic Story of the Boys' Clubs of America
Hall, William Edwin/Hoover, Hon. Herbert (Foreword)

New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy (1961) 136 pp. Original blue cloth covers, very bright and clean. Spine ends a bit bumped. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. DJ lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
9) 100 YEARS AND MILLIONS OF BOYS
Hall, William Edwin

New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1961. first and last blank pages removed, clean and tight pages, minimal shelf and corner wear, light wear to Dj edges, usual library markings. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/GOOD. 12 Oz. Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.99
10) 100 Years and Millions of Boys
Hall, William Edwin and (Herbert Hoover, Foreword)

New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy VG+/VG. 1961. 1st Edition Size=5.5"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 136pgs DJ nicked head/foot of spine & has a 1/2" tear at bottom rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Boys Club. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: