cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hamilton Edith

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: mythology timeless tales of x
Author: hamilton edith x


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Stock photo.
Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446607258 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mentor, 1969. Light wear, some age yellowing/foxing. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)
Edith Hamilton

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes [Mass Market Paperback] by Edith
Edith Hamilton

New American Library, 1942. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Mass Market PAPERBACK. Mentor Book/New American Library:1942. Moderate age/shelfwear and creases to cover concentrated at edges. Small tear to top cover and ffep. Spine lines. P.O.'s name written on ffep. 14 pages dogeared o/w SOLID COPY. 335pgs. ... more information

Offered by madronefive (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Mythology : Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

New American Library, 1942 Later prinitng. Wear & creasing to cover. Writing inside front cover.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Savage, Steele. ... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Stock photo.
Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0446607258 Editorial Reviews Product Description MONSTERS, MORTALS, GODS, AND WARRIORS For over fifty years readers have chosen this book above all others to discover the thrilling, enchanting, and fascinating world of Western mythology. From Odysseus's adventure-filled journey to the Norse god Odin's effort to postpone the final day of doom, Edith Hamilton's classic collection not only retells these stories with brilliant clarity but shows us ho... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
7) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods & Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mentor, 1969 . Paperback. Acceptable. Illustrated\nA keystone of our culture is the body of myth and legend of the ancient Western world--stories of gods and heroes that have inspired human creativity since time immemorial. Hamilton's renowned classic brings this legacy to life anew, with impeccably accurate and accessible retellings of eternally spellbinding tales. ... more information

Offered by Eco Sales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
8) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)
Hamilton, Edith

Very good text and covers, with a little spotting on top side, 1989 softcover.... more information

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
9) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Mythology TIMELESS TALES OF GODS AND FHEROES (Mentor book)
Hamilton, Edith

New American Library, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback; 335 p. Near fine. Very slight general wear, yellow circular sticker front. Inside tanning. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Mentor)
Hamilton, Edith

Mentor, New American Library, 1953-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good; Used - Very Good; Used - Very Good; Softcover, light wear, clean pages and cover ... more information

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith;Savage, Steele

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Meridian Books, 1989 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Mythology (Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes)
Hamilton, Edith

Soft Cover. Fair. Mentor Book, MQ806, 39th Print "The Gods, the Creation and the Earliest Heroes, Stories of Love and Adventure, Heroes of the Trojan War, the Great Families of Mythology, the Mythology of the Norsemen" ... more information

Offered by Jondal Book Search (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) MYTHOLOGY: TIMELESS TALES OF GODS AND HEROES
HAMILTON, EDITH

Mentor, 1969. PAPERBACK. Mentor 1/1/1969. Used paperback. Fair. 1/2-inch hinge tear, corner creases, edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
16) MYTHOLOGY Timeless Tales of God's and Heroes
Edith Hamilton

Mentor Omega, 1963. Very nice copy, in VERY GOOD CONDITION! ! ! Great book! 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by 10. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Meridian)
Edith Hamilton

Plume, 1989-03-01. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some minor underlining.Has some light edge and corner wear.Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
18) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

New American Library, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages toned, creasing near spine edges and on spine, chipping near bottom page edge of cover.. "A keystone of our culture is the body of myth and legend of the ancient Western world--stories of gods and heroes that have inspired human creativity since time immemorial. Hamilton's renowned classic brings this legacy to life anew, with impeccably accurate and accessible retellings of eternally spellbinding tales." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
19) Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Hamilton, Edith

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Mentor / New American Library, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Savage, Steele. Spine & cover corners lightly creased, pages toned.. 335 pages. "A keystone of our culture is the body of myth and legend of the ancient Western world -- stories of gods and heroes that have inspired human creativity since time immemorial. Hamilton's renowned classic brings this legacy to life anew, with impeccably accurate and accessible retellings of eternally spellbinding tales." ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
20) Mythology : Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes (Quantity available: 2)
Edith Hamilton

Mythology : Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
Stock photo.
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (17)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (104)
Canada (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: