We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Hamilton Leicester
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: quantitative chemical analysis x
Author: hamilton leicester x
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis by Hamilton, Leicester F. ; Stephen G. Simpson
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill USA. Hardbound VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, ink inscription to front pastedown, spine skewed, boards slightly soiled books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. 1939. ... more information
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.84
|
|
| 2) |
Talbot's Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
The McMillan Company, 1941, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Little white specks on cover else clean, tight, bright and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1927. Second Edition, Textbook. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 239 p. PO's name and numerous notes on eps. Minor shelf wear to spine and corners. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
QUANTITATIVE CHEMICAL ANALYSIS
|
|
|
MACMILLAN & CO., 1958 ILLUSTRATIVE = MINOR WEAR . First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Calculations of Analytical Chemistry (formerly: Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company , 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition. Previous owners' names inside the front cover. 387 pages. Fourth edition. [1.2 lbs] .... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quantitative chemical analysis,
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good/none. 8, dark grey boards with blue lettering, cover sl. soiled, edges and corners sl. worn, previous owner's name and address and bookstore stamp inside front cover, another's scribbled out, binding good, text clean and bright, 527 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 7) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1939, Third Edition. Hardback w/o dj, olive green cloth, previous owner inscription, 293 pages, pages yellowing slightly, book is slightly skewed, good condition. ISBN: Chemistry.... more information
Offered by Gail's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1927. Hardcover, no dustjacket, has check-marks in ink on four pages. 2nd Ed.. Hard Cover. VG. CHEMISTRY. ... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Talbot's Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1947 Burgundy cloth boards are lightly scuffed and sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Pencil notation on end pages. . Ninth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis. 2nd Edition
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Very Good. 1927. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 11) |
Talbot's Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1947. Good, no DJ, clean, tight binding, some shelf edge and corner wear, seller stamps on front endpapers, handling stains on spine.. Red cloth covered boards and spine and gilt lettering (faded), 1947 reprint of 9th edition, hardcover.. 439 + xiv pp incl preface to ninth edition, contents, appendix and an index. ... more information
Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. B000TCD1C8 hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1927. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 13) |
Talbot's Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. 1947. Ninth edition. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, slight spine twist, cover lightly soiled, spine lightly browned, writing on front endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quantitative Chemical Analysis (formerly Talbot's Quantitative Chemical Analysis) 12th/Ed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Good. 1964. Hardcover. red cloth hardcover w/black & white titles,light wear/soil,bit more on rear board,name/addr on ffep,light soil on rear endpapers,text markings in 1st half of book,remaining pgs appear clean/white,12th Edition/1st Printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Calculatios of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Company, Inc., 1939 Hard Cover. Very Good. Previous owner name written on front and rear pastedown.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 16) |
Quantitative Chemical Analysis, Tenth Edition
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1952. Good, no DJ, tight binding, occasional pencil writing, slight wear along shelf edge an corners, a few stains on fore edge page ends, Tan cloth covered boards and spine with green lettering, first printing 10th edition, hardcover.. 529 + xvii pp incl preface, contents, appendices and an index + a periodic table of elements. ... more information
Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis (Second Edition)
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1927. Second Edition. Hardcover. VG+/no dj. 8vo. Analytical Chemistry, Quantitative Analysis ... more information
Offered by Booktopia (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
|
|
|
NY/London: McGraw Hill, 1927. International Chemical Series: James FD. Norris, Ph.D., Consulting Editor. Green Binding w/gilt spine lettering on blk label spine, 239 pgs.w/formulas, equations, text. Binding Firm, Pgs Clean - No Names. **see photo** Covers hae minor shelf rub. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by My Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Calculations of Quantitative Chemical Analysis HC 1927
|
|
|
Hard bound in fine condition, no jacket.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quantitative chemical analysis
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1964. Good. Hardback(no dustjacket). ex-library. solid binding. clean pages. minimal wear to exterior. ... more information
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

