We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS IN COLORADO
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company, 1912 252pp + ads. worn binding. a reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 2) |
The Young Engineers in Mexico or Fighting the Mine Swindlers
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Co., 1913. The cover has shelf wear, fade and chips..Binding loose and pages yellowing and foxing.....-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Young Engineers Series. Cloth. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
YOUNG ENGINEERS IN COLORADO #1 Young Engineers Series
|
|
|
Akron, Oh.: Henry Altemus Co., 1912. NOT an ex library book. Gray cloth covered book with illustrated cover is soiled, generally clean interior pages. This book is #1 of 2 titles listed.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Young Engineers in Arizona
|
|
|
Saalfield Publishing Company, 1912. A good plus green pictorial boards hardcover. Front hinge cracked but not broken. Spine sunned. Illustrated black and white frontis. Copyright 1912.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS IN COLORADO OR AT RAILROAD BUILDING IN EARNEST
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company, 1912 252pp + ads, illustrated. gift inscription on front endpapers, which are showing some tanning. A very good book in a fair dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 6) |
The Young Engineers in Colorado
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. Hardcover. Creme cover with black titles and graphic. Inscription on ffep, clean text, 252 pages. Hinges split at gutter, binding cocked slightly. . Good. 1912. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS IN ARIZONA OR LAYING TRACKS ON THE MAN-KILLER QUICKSAND
|
|
|
Akron: Saalfield, 1912. No edition stated. Good condition with missing rear endpaper and pages browned. Brown cloth handcover with black pictorial cover. P. 250. 119. ... more information
Offered by Finefinds Collection Management (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Young Engineers on the Gulf
|
|
|
Saafield, 1920 Very clean and very tight red cloth hardback. Just starting to brown. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 9) |
The Young Engineers in Nevada
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio: Saalfield, 1913. Dark brown cloth with surveyors at work. Shelwear at corners, inscription on flyleaf, rear inside hinge partially torn, otherwise nice sound condition. One of the 'Young Engineers Series'.. Illustrated Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trench Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS IN MEXICO: OR: FIGHTING THE MINE SWINDLERS
|
|
|
New York: The Saalfield Publishing Company [c.1913], 1913. First edition thus? [Green cloth with black artwork/lettering, 247 pages, illustrated, no ads]. Owner's inscription to the front free endpaper and name to the title page, spine cocking, one upper corner bumped, some discoloration/fading along the bottom edge of the rear board; front hinge and binding cracked, cheap text paper tanned. Overall, a Fair to Good copy [lacking the Dust Wrapper].. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
YOUNG ENGINEERS IN MEXICO or Fighting the Mine Swindlers #4 Young Engineers Series
|
|
|
Henry Altemus Co. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket AS IS! ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.78
|
|
| 12) |
Young Engineers in Mexico or Fighting the Mine Swindlers
|
|
|
Henry Altemus Co., 1913 hardcover, cloth binding, spine lightly rippled, back board and spine lightly soiled, shelf wear, fair cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 13) |
The Young Engineers in Colorado or at Railroad Buiding in Earnest
|
|
|
Phila, PA: Henry Altemus, 1912 the young engineers series.. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/NO DJ. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Young Engineers in Arizona
|
|
|
Saalfield, 1912. A good to very good purple hardcover. Top corner bent. Spine sunned. Hinge cracked. Worm hole top corner of first pages. Pages clean. Copyright 1912. Young Engineers Series.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS IN COLORADO
|
|
|
or At Railroad Building in Earnest Akron,Ohio Saalfield Publishing Co.,1922.First Ed.A Good+ hardcover without the DJ.Bound in red cloth with illustration of two surveyors in black.Except for a signature inside and some uniform browning to the pages a clean copy. Illustrated with B & W drawings.. ... more information
Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Young Engineers in Arizona or Laying Tracks on the Man-killer Quicksand
|
|
|
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Company 1912.. 1912. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good hardback in tan pictorial boards; 5.5 x 8.5"; 250 pgs; light wear to spine ends, edges and corners; front end page torn; date stamp on title page; large black paint spill (?) on bottom page edge (does not interfere with text); Internals are very clean; The Young Engineers Series; Illustrated with b/w drawings. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS ON THE GULF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio: The Saalfield Publishing Co., 1920. Blue illustrated cloth boards, light foxing to the spine and front. binding is tight with just a hint of a slant. Interior is unmarked, no names, writing or bookplates, pages are browning from age. 255 pgs. . Early Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Young Engineers on the Gulf - or The Dread Mystery of the Million-Dollar Breakwater
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio / NY: The Saalfield Publishing Company.. [1920]. OP. 255 pages. Both front and rear inner hinges have breaks but binding is still tight. Little cover edge wear and soiling. Name on front endpaper. ... Pictorial Cover. Good (with wear noted)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children's and Juvenile Books Series Books. ... more information
Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
YOUNG ENGINEERS IN MEXICO or Fighting the Mine Swindlers #4 Young Engineers Series
|
|
|
Akron, Oh.: Henry Altemus Co., 1913. NOT an ex library book. Cloth covered book has illustrated cover, some mottling on spine, shows soil. Generally clean interior pages. This book is #4 of 4 titles listed.. Possible First. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE YOUNG ENGINEERS IN MEXICO Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1913. Hardcover. Book: Dust at edges, bump at bottom of spine; Dust Jacket: Large pieces gone at spine ends, chips at corners . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (49)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



