Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Harman Bob

Title: use your head in (x) remove

Author: harman bob (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob

Unknown: Associated Faculty Pr Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0804691118 A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1985 Associated Faculty Pr Inc Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob

Unknown: Associated Faculty Pr Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0804691118 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Associated Faculty Pr Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Use Your Head in Doubles
Harman, Bob

Unknown: Encore Editions. Trade PaperBack. 068416602X A good reading copy only. 1980 Encore Editions Trade PaperBack . Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
4) Use Your Head in Doubles
Bob Harman

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
5) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob

Acceptable. Softcover, Kennikat Press, 1974, with full # line, cover has shelf, edge and corner wear. edges of text are soiled, text has marks, notes and underlining, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku Q 10 F ... more information

Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob with Keith Monroe

Port Washington, NY : Kennikat Press, 1966. 1966 Kennikat Press softcover. Green, racket illustrated cover. Foreward by Jack Kramer. Cover is a bit ragged, but book is solid and clean. A good reference copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tennis, Sports, Recreation, Activities, Competition. ... more information

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) Use Your Head in Tennis
Bob Harman and Keith Monroe

Phoenix House Limited , 1951. Hard Cover. Good. Hardcover in good condition (previous owner's bookplate, stain on side page edges, one corner slightly bumped). 178 pages. 1963 reprint of the 1951 edition. [12oz] .... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob; Monroe, Keith

Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press. 1974. Reprint Used. S Paperback. Good +. A Good + copy. Creasing and wear to wraps. Discoloration to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
9) USE YOUR HEAD IN TENNIS
Bob Harman

Kennikat. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Use Your Head in Tennis
Bob Harman

Associated Faculty Pr Inc. Used - Good. Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
11) USE YOUR HEAD IN TENNIS
Harman, Bob

Kennikat, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob

Good; Collectible. 1966 reprint edition. Paperback book in good condition. Cover with some wear, edgewear, fading. Spot on title page. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Use Your Head in Tennis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bob Harman

Associated Faculty Pr Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
14) Use Your Head in Tennis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bob Harman and Keith Monroe

London, GB: Phoenix House Limited. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Some edgewear to DJ.. 1963. Cloth. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Broadhead's Book Emporium (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob; Monroe, Keith

Port Washington, New York: Kennikat Press, Inc.. 1966. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob with Keith Monroe

Use Your Head in Tennis
Port Washington, New York: Kennikat Press, Inc, 1966. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to covers with some corner creases to both covers. Reading creases at spine and hinges. A previous owner name and bookplate to the front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Use Your Head in Doubles
Harman, Bob

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0684161354 Book with no dust jacket is in good condition, moderate shelf wear, dust jacket has a couple tears. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.84
18) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob; Monroe, Keith

Port Washington, N. Y.: Kennikat, 1950 Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob; Monroe, Kieth

Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press, Inc., 1966. 212 pgs.Spine is green w/ white letters.Front cover corners are creased and slightly rounded.Spine is tight and clean.Edges have no stress marks and are flat.Pages are off-white and supple.Back cover shows very minimal wear at spine and corners.Some color on front and back cover has been rubbed off.. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Use Your Head in Tennis
Harman, Bob

Washington: Kennikat, 1950. The book is bumped on the spine and corners.. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: