Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Harris John

Title: chant of the hawk (x) remove

Author: harris john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Chant of the Hawk [Mass Market Paperback]
Harris, John and Margaret

best buy.................cover has lots of wear but is still intact/ binding good/ top half of book water stained/ still good read , buy and donate copy.................hf/59Acceptable... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John and Margaret

Popular Library, 1959. Moderate edge/cornerwear, paper has browned some - a clean, tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Galore LLC (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
3) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John And Margaret

Popular Library, 1959. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. ", a vivid, sometimes shocking, novel of the mountain men, their women, their violent destiny. " Western historical fiction. (#1083) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John and Margaret

New York.: Popular Library SP-188. Good paperback reading copy. 1962 (c1959). 1st printing. PB. First paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
5) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John and Margaret

N . Y.: Popular, 1959. -store stamp----cover price #60------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John and Margaret

New York.: Popular Library SP-188. Good paperback reading copy. 1962 (c1959). 1st printing. PB. First paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Chant of the Hawk
John and Margaret Harris

Popular Library, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. SP188. Moderate wear and creasing, pages tanned; solid book. "...novel of the mountain men, their women, their violent destiny." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 080003. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John & Margaret

Popular Library, 1962 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Chant of the Hawk : An Epic Novel of the Mountain Men and the Oregon Trail
Harris, John & Margaret

New York: Random House, 1959 First Edition, Random House, 1959. VG+ in a Good jacket. Several closed tears to jacket edges. Epic novel of Mountain Men and the Oregon Trail, set in the 1840s. 308 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Chant of the Hawk
Harris,John and Margaret

Popular Library A very good to fine paperback. Former owners name stamped on inside front cover. Copyright 1959, 1962 edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, Margaret (With John Harris.)

Popular Library SP188 [SP188] 1962.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
12) CHANT OF THE HAWK
HARRIS,John & Margaret

NY: Popular Lib Pub sp188. western-FIC . VERY GOOD Condition. 1959. 1st thus. 4x7" Paper Covers ps 1840s setting...Mountain Men story... . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) CHANT OF THE HAWK:An epic of the Mountain Men and the Oregon Trail
HARRIS, John & Margaret

Random House, 1959. Hard Cover. Good. copyright@1959. ex-library with usual markings. hardback book with dust jacket. Mylar protection has been removed (but brown paper inside still on covers). pages are yellowing due to age. tight binding. edgwear to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
14) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, Margaret (With John Harris.)

Popular Library SP188 [SP188] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John; Harris, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House. Good. 1959. Hardcover. beige cloth hardcover w/gilt & red spine title,light plus wear/soil,light bare/thready at extremities,libstamps/card pocket residue on front endpapers,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) CHANT OF THE HAWK
Harris, John & Margaret

New York: Random House, 1959. 308pp. A very nice copy with some dj tears neatly taped. . First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Fine/Good Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, Margaret (With John Harris.)

Popular Library 60-2194 [60-2194] 1967.. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, John & Margaret

New York: Random House, 1959. Unstated Edition. Hardcover. vg in good jacket, in fresh mylar cover; tiny chips and cracks to jacket edges, minor spine lean, bottom tip of page 7 is missing (no loss of text), owner bookplate inside front cover else a tight unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket ... more information

Offered by David Kaye Books & Memorabilia (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, Margaret (With John Harris.)

Popular Library SP188 [SP188] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Chant of the Hawk
Harris, Margaret (With John Harris.)

Popular Library 60-2194 [60-2194] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: