Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Harrison Henry

Title: houses the illustrated guide (x) remove

Author: harrison henry (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Unknown: Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1976 Realtors National Marketing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Unknown: Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Realtors National Marketing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Unknown: Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 A good reading copy only. 1976 Realtors National Marketing Hard Cover . Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Unknown: Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1976 Realtors National Marketing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Unknown: Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1976 Realtors National Marketing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
7) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Harrison, Henry S; Farbach, Peter A

Realtors National Marketing. Hardcover. 0913652059 The book contains some notes and highlighting. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BensBooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
8) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Henry S Harrison; Peter A. Farbach

Realtors National Marketing, 1974. second printing 1974. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. ex library. d/j under mylar with a couple of stickers on outside of mylar. d/j has just a bit of corner wear. Cover also shows some mild wear to cloth at the corners. Typical library marks inside the covers and on first couple of pages. Remainder mark on top block. No other faults to this great reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design and Systems
Henry S. Harrison

Dearborn Trade Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design and Systems
Henry S. Harrison

Dearborn Trade Pub. Used - Good. Good condition Slight warping. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Henry S Harrison; Peter A. Farbach

Realtors National Marketing, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design & Systems
Harrison, Henry S

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade Pub, 1991 Reliable paperback edition. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Quite shiny and well preserved.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
13) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Henry S Harrison~Peter A. Farbach

Realtors National Marketing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
14) Houses: The illustrated guide to construction, design, and systems
Henry S Harrison

Scribner, 1980. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
15) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Henry S Harrison, Peter A. Farbach

Realtors National Marketing. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
16) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Henry S Harrison; Peter A. Farbach

Realtors National Marketing, 1976. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
17) Houses; the Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design, and Systems
Henry S Harrison

Realtors National Marketing Institute, 1973. Hardcover. Good. 2nd printing 1974. Dj has shelf wear, nicks and rubbing. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
18) Houses : The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design and Systems
Harrison, Henry S

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: National Association of Realtors. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0913652059 Used. Keywords: HOUSE, CONSTRUCTION, TECHNOLOGY, TRADES. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Houses: the Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design and Systems
Harrison, Henry S

Chicago: National Association of Realtors, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Edgeworn DJ. Large Octavo. Owner's name ffep. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Houses: The Illustrated Guide to Construction, Design and Systems
Henry S. Harrison

Dearborn Trade Pub, 1991-11. Paperback. New. as pictured and described, minor shelfware ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (51)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: