We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Act One
|
|
|
Signet. First printing, September 1960. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, Near Fine, Signet, 1960, First printing, September 1960, 7.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 2) |
Act One: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. Used; Good. Previous owners name on front inside cover. No dust jacket. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. clean text, tight binding, some dirt smudges on front and back cover,. ... more information
Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 3) |
Act One an Autobiography Hart
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 4) |
Act One An Autobiography By Moss Hart
|
|
|
Random House, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1959. Random House. Hardcover. Small gift inscription inside. Clean text. Bumped corners and spine. Tilted spine. Medium wear, scuffing and soiling on covers. Ship same or next day. More autobiographical books in our store. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Act One an Autobiography
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1959 A few tears and stains to dj.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Act One an Autobiography
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1959 Price clipped.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Act One, An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York: Signet Books, 1960. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Act One: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 9) |
Act One, an Autobiography
|
|
|
Random House, 1959 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 10) |
Act One-an Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959. Cloth. Good. Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 11) |
Act One
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959. The jacket has some wear and a chip on the bottom front and has a price clip.....The hard cover has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Book Club (BCE/BOMC) - 1st ?. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Act One
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959. Previous owners signature on the inside....The hard cover has a glass stain on the front and yellowing....Some yellowing to the pages................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st ?. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
Act One : An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers. 1976. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair- (disbound). Split spine, lower half of browned text block is loose from wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Act One
|
|
|
Random House, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Poor jacket 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall. Cover shows only light wear, interioir clean, lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Act One
|
|
|
Signet Book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by B's (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
ACT ONE: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY (Modern Library edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: Modern Library. Hardcover. Dust jacket condition: None. Solid retired library book with usual library markings; else VG. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. 444 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Good. 1959. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
Act One: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Random House, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards Soiled, Corners Bumped, Edges Shelf Worn, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 18) |
Act One: an Autobiography
|
|
|
SiGNET, 1960. First printing. Paperback. Good. G. EARLIER EDITION. EDGE WEAR. VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACKS|HART MOSS SiGNET T1849 ... more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
Act One: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Act One: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (19)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (7)
With photos (26)
Filter by country:
United States (229)Canada (17)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (4)
South Africa (2)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



