Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Haskell Arnold

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: balletomania x
Author: haskell arnold x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Balletomania
Haskell, Arnold L

Victor Gollancz, 1944 The cloth is shelf worn, spine faded. 350pp.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.96 ($1.59)
2) Balletomania; the Story of an Obsesssi
Haskell, Arnold L

London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1946. D/J in bad condition: suntanned and chipped, othyerwise, content firmly bound and clean. Cheap Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
3) Balletomania then and now
Haskell, Arnold L

Knopf : distributed by Random House, 1977. American 1st Edition. Hardback.. Near fine condition./Lightly edgeworn o/w very good jacket.. Illustrations (B+W). Remainder mark. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
4) Balletomania : Then and Now
Haskell, Arnold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1977. Hardcover book with dustjacket, book itself is clean, tightly bound and undamaged; dj has edgwear & minor scuffing; price corner is not clipped.. Stated "First American Edition". ... more information

Offered by Len Woodward, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) Balletomania Then and Now
Haskell, Arnold L

Alfred a Knopf, 1977 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket FIRST EDITION, text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.13
6) BALLETOMANIA
ARNOLD HASKELL

Gollancz reprint 1936, some wear, slight spotting, bookplate, Reading copy. . #102. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.48)
7) Balletomania then and now
Arnold L Haskell

Knopf : distributed by Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
8) Balletomania. The story of an Obsession
Arnold L. Haskell:

London: Victor Gollancz, 1936. 350pp illustrated. History and gossip about ballet. Blue covers , some freckling to fore edge. Inscription to free fep. . Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.30)
9) Balletomania: The Story of an Obsession
Arnold L. Haskell

Simon And Schuster , 1934. Hard Cover. Good. Hardcover in good condition (pages slightly yellowed, cover moderately yellowed). 360 pages, with several vintage photographs. Slightly musty smell. [1.6 lbs] .... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Balletomania then and now FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Arnold L Haskell

Knopf : distributed by Random House. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
11) Balletomania then and now FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Arnold L Haskell

Knopf : distributed by Random House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
12) Balletomania then and now
Haskell, Arnold L

Knopf : distributed by Random House, 1977. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
13) Balletomania - The Story Of An Obsession
HASKELL, ARNOLD L.:

London: Victor Gollancz, 1946.. 350pp. Blue cloth faded at spine. Very Good.. BALLET MISCELLANEOUS NOISBN. ... more information

Offered by Darkwood Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €4.00 ($5.95)
14) Balletomania
Arnold L Haskell

London: Victor Collancz, 1944. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity tanned hard cover inscription inside. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
15) Balletomania
Haskell, Arnold.:

London: Victor Gollancz, 1942., 1942. Reprint. 8vo (22 x 13.5 cm). 350pp. Illustrated. Hardback. Inscription in ink. Good.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Over-Sands Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
16) Balletomania
Haskell, Arnold.:

London: Gollancz, 1938., 1938. 7th impression. 8vo (22.5 x 14 cm). 350pp. Illustrated. Hardback. Inscription in ink. Spine faded. Almost Good.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Over-Sands Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
17) Balletomania - the Story of an Obsession
Haskell, Arnold L

London: Victor Gollancz, 1946. Blue boards with fading to spine and edges of boards, bumped corners, tanned page edges and lacks fep.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Compass Books (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
18) Balletomania
Arnold L. Haskell

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Balletomania
Haskell, Arnold

London: Penguin. Good. 1979. Reprint. Softcover. 0140049576 . Updated and revised edition of the ballet classic. neat tidy clean SC trace of wear. Name ffep. Bookseller stamp inside fc.$6 post Australia.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Blue Basket Books (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.32)
20) BALLETOMANIA
Haskell, Arnold L

London: Victor Gollancz. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Ballet. This is the story of an adventure in search of the experience......first published 1934, this is the 19th impression. Blue covers are square but worn. Spine is sunfaded. Pages are clean, text and B&W photos are clear and bright. Inscription on flyleaf. Dedicated to Leonide Massine.; 13 x 19cm . ... more information

Offered by Blue Basket Books (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.32)


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (44)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (36)
United Kingdom (27)
Australia (5)
Ireland (4)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: